Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 1st May - Sunday 5th May, 2019 #MMBHT

2015 Cross-Country Timetable

Share this article

Paul Tapner & KILRONAN are first out of the start box at 11:30am

     
Dressage
 
XC

No

Horse

Rider
Pens.   Pl   Start
1 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 47.8   =27   11:30
2 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) 47.0   21   11:34
4 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 58.4   =70   11:38
6 CLIFTON PROMISE Jonathan Paget (NZL) 41.2   6   11:42
7 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.8   52   11:46
9 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell (GBR) 46.0   17   11:50
10 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 48.2   =31   11:54
11 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 54.9   60   11:58
12 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 56.2   64   12:02
13 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 49.0   36   12:06
14 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 45.8   =15   12:10
15 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 37.8   1   12:14
16 FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.2   =31   12:18
18 LANFRANCO Andrew Hoy (AUS) 63.7   80   12:22
19 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 56.9   66   12:26
20 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 52.0   47   12:30
21 OUT OF AFRICA TWO Charlotte Agnew (GBR) 54.8   =58   12:34
22 TS JAMAIMO Christopher Burton (AUS) 47.7   26   12:38
23 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 59.6   76   12:42
24 LORD OF THE OWLS Julie Tew (GBR) 51.3   43   12:46
25 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 58.5   73   12:50
26 JUST IRONIC Craig Nicolai (NZL) 62.4   79   12:54
27 WIE DONNA’S NEIIUEWMOED Laurence Hunt (GBR) 60.8   78   12:58
28 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 47.8   =27   13:02
29 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 55.8   =62   13:06
30 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 50.7   39   13:10
31 KINGS TEMPTRESS Mary King (GBR) 47.1   22   13:14
32 TOM TOM GO 3 Niklas Bschorer (GER) 42.1   8   13:18
33 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Michael Owen (GBR) 51.0   =41   13:22
34 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 49.8   38   13:26
35 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) 46.2   18   13:30
37 AMAZING VIII Flora Harris (GBR) 43.6   13   13:34
38 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 54.1   55   13:38
40 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 57.1   67   13:42
41 WII LIMBO Georgie Spence (GBR) 51.9   =45   13:46
42 STILO KONTIKA Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 52.3   49   13:50
43 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 56.4   65   13:54
44 GRASS VALLEY Gabriel Silva Cury (BRA) 64.2   81   13:58
45 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton (GBR) 58.1   69   14:02
46 NADEVILLE MERZE Nicolas Wettstein (ECU) 54.8   =58   14:06
47 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook (GBR) 43.3   11   14:10
48 VAGUELY NORTH Aoife Clark (IRL) 42.9   10   14:14
49 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton (GBR) 51.8   44   14:18
50 SEPTEMBER BLISS Elizabeth Power (IRL) 53.2   53   14:22
51 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 47.8   =27   14:26
52 KEYFLOW N.O.P. Tim Lips (NED) 51.0   =41   14:30
54 ASIH Alexander Peternell (RSA) 59.8   77   14:34
56 LANDINE Rose Carnegie (GBR) 54.2   56   14:38
57 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 42.8   9   14:42
59 SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett (AUS) 45.8   =15   14:46
60 SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Gary Parsonage (GBR) 59.3   75   14:50
61 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 48.6   34   14:54
62 FINBURY HILL Hannah Bate (GBR) 57.2   68   14:58
63 HORSEWARE HALE BOB Ingrid Klimke (GER) 40.2   4   15:02
64 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 47.2   =23   15:06
65 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 46.6   20   15:10
67 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Emily Llewellyn (GBR) 49.6   37   15:14
70 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) 52.1   48   15:18
71 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 45.7   14   15:22
72 TUBBER REBEL Dag Albert (SWE) 59.0   74   15:26
73 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 39.6   3   15:30
74 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 48.1   30   15:34
75 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 58.4   =70   15:38
76 HORSEWARE BUSHMAN Sam Watson (IRL) 53.6   54   15:42
77 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 54.4   57   15:46
78 ELECTRIC CRUISE Joseph Murphy (IRL) 52.6   50   15:50
79 EL GRADO Nick Gauntlett (GBR) 58.4   =70   15:54
80 THE DEPUTY Jonelle Price (NZL) 48.3   33   15:58
81 INDIAN MILL Paul Tapner (AUS) 41.9   7   16:02
82 CALICO JOE Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 43.5   12   16:06
83 CHILLI MORNING William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 39.0   2   16:10
84 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 40.8   5   16:14
85 BELTANE QUEEN Nicola Wilson (GBR) 50.9   40   16:18
87 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.8   35   16:22
89 BOLEYBAWN ACE Andrew Heffernan (NED) 47.2   =23   16:26
90 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS) 46.4   19   16:30
91 SECOND SUPREME Pippa Funnell (GBR) 55.8   =62   16:34
92 HAPPY TIMES Sam Griffiths (AUS) 47.5   25   16:38
93 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 51.9   =45   16:42
95 OLOA Mark Todd (NZL) 52.7   51   16:46