Dressage start lists 2017

 

DRESSAGE
TIMETABLE FOR THURSDAY

09:10 Guinea Pig
09:30 1 LANDMARK’S MONTE CARLO Lauren Kieffer (USA)
09:38 2 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL)
09:46 3 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg (GBR)
09:54 4 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR)
10:02 5 CADEAU DU ROI Cedric Lyard (FRA)
10:10 8 THE BLUE FRONTIER Andrew Hoy (AUS)
10:18 10 SAMUEL THOMAS II Oliver Townend (GBR)
10:26 12 CALVINO II Kristina Cook (GBR)
10:34 14 QWANZA Andrew Nicholson (NZL)
10:42 15 HARBOUR PILOT Hannah Sue Burnett (USA)
Coffee
11:10 18 PIAF DE B’NEVILLE Astier Nicolas (FRA)
11:18 19 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Daniel Jocelyn (NZL)
11:26 20 SHANGHAI JOE Shane Rose (AUS)
11:34 21 ANNIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson (GBR)
11:42 22 STONEDGE Nicky Roncoroni (GBR)
11:50 23 MY ROYAL TOUCH Lydia Hannon (GBR)
11:58 25 CHANCE REMARK Willa Newton (GBR)
12:06 26 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL)
12:14 27 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Sarah Parkes (GBR)
12:22 30 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Austin O’Connor (IRL)
Lunch
13:50 31 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA)
13:58 32 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Lissa Green (GBR)
14:06 33 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL)
14:14 34 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER)
14:22 35 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL)
14:30 36 QING DU BRIOT ENE HN Thibaut Vallette (FRA)
14:38 37 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL)
14:46 38 LA BIOSTHETIQUE SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER)
14:54 39 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA)
15:02 40 LONGWOOD Katherine Coleman (USA)
15:10 41 MOUSE Pietro Sandei (ITA)
Tea
15:38 42 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL)
15:46 43 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR)
15:54 45 IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray (GBR)
16:02 46 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR)
16:10 47 CATO 60 Claas Romeike (GER)
16:18 48 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Michael Ryan (IRL)
16:26 49 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR)
16:34 50 DONNER Lynn Symansky (USA)
16:42 52 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen (GBR)
16:50 53 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah Ennis (IRL)

 

DRESSAGE
TIMETABLE FOR FRIDAY

09:30 54 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR)
09:38 56 FLETCHA VAN ‘T VERAHOF Karin Donckers (BEL)
09:46 57 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR)
09:54 58 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR)
10:02 59 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL)
10:10 60 SIMPLY PRICELESS Elisa Wallace (USA)
10:18 62 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA)
10:26 63 LISSY MAC WAYER Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA)
10:34 64 BALLYCAHANE FLOWER POWER Dominic Furnell (IRL)
10:42 69 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN)
Coffee
11:10 70 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR)
11:18 71 ZOCARLA BLH Danielle Dunn (GBR)
11:26 72 QUEFIRA DE L’ORMEAU Arianna Schivo (ITA)
11:34 73 TALENT James Sommerville (GBR)
11:42 74 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Paul Tapner (AUS)
11:50 75 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN)
11:58 76 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Tom Jackson (GBR)
12:06 78 ACSI HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED)
12:14 79 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR)
12:22 80 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA)
Lunch
13:50 83 RELIQUAIRE Sidney Dufresne (FRA)
13:58 85 LULLY DES AULNES Joris Vanspringel (BEL)
14:06 86 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR)
14:14 88 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR)
14:22 89 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS)
14:30 90 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans (IRL)
14:38 91 HORSEWARE HALE BOB OLD Ingrid Klimke (GER)
14:46 92 XAVIER Gubby Leech (GBR)
14:54 93 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR)
15:02 94 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels (IRL)
15:10 95 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn (IRL)
Tea
15:38 96 KADESSIA Caroline Chadelat (FRA)
15:46 98 NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd (NZL)
15:54 99 VERONICA Lauren Kieffer (USA)
16:02 100 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS)
16:10 101 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard (FRA)
16:18 102 GRAF LIBERTY Christopher Burton (AUS)
16:26 104 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR)
16:34 106 XAVIER FAER Tim Price (NZL)
16:42 107 ODT GHAREEB Oliver Townend (GBR)
16:50 110 BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook (GBR)
16:58 111 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL)

© Badminton Horse Trials

Main_sponsors