First Horse Inspection 2016

No. Horse Rider Status
103 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) Passed
102 NOBILIS 18 Christopher Burton (AUS) Passed
101 WISE CRACK Jodie Amos (GBR) Passed
99 BLACK TIE Oliver Townend (GBR) Passed
95 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Izzy Taylor (GBR) Passed
94 RAPHAEL II Dani Evans (GBR) Passed
93 CRACKER JACK Boyd Martin (USA) Passed
92 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) Passed
91 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) Passed
90 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) Passed
88 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) Passed
87 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) Passed
86 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) Passed
85 THE APPRENTICE Bruce Davidson Jr (USA) Passed
84 BOSUN Lucy Jackson (NZL) Passed
83 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA) Passed
81 VANIR KAMIRA Paul Tapner (AUS) Passed
80 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) Passed
77 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) Passed
75 VESTERVANGS ARAMI Hanne Wind Ramsgaard (DEN) Passed
73 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) Passed
72 MAKARA DE MONTIEGE Rodolphe Scherer (FRA) Passed
70 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) Passed
69 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) Passed
68 DUCATI VD OVERDAM Lara de Liedekerke-Meier (BEL) Passed
67 FRH BUTTS AVEDON Andreas Dibowski (GER) Passed
66 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) Passed
65 BROOKLEIGH Emily King (GBR) Passed
62 IMPROVISE Bill Levett (AUS) Passed
61 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) Passed
60 BLUESTONE LUKE Kerry Varley (GBR) Passed
58 R'DU TEMPS BLINIERE Camille Lejeune (FRA) Passed
57 HIGH KINGDOM Zara Tindall (GBR) Passed
55 HARBOUR PILOT C Alex Hua Tian (CHN) Passed
54 FERNHILL PRESENT Alice Dunsdon (GBR) Passed
53 STAR WITNESS Kristina Cook (GBR) Passed
52 QUICKLY DU BUGUET Astier Nicolas (FRA) Passed
51 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) Passed
50 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) Passed
49 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) Passed
48 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) Passed
47 OPLITAS Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) Passed
46 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen (GBR) Passed
45 SIR ROCKSTAR Libby Head (USA) Passed
44 BALMORAL SENSATION Clarke Johnstone (NZL) Passed
42 XAFT Joao Duarte Silva (POR) Passed
40 SO IS ET Andreas Ostholt (GER) Passed
39 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) Passed
38 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) Passed
37 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) Passed
36 HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED) Passed
34 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL) Passed
33 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) Passed
32 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Kirsty Johnston (GBR) Passed
31 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) Passed
30 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL) Passed
29 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) Passed
27 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) Passed
26 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) Passed
25 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) Passed
24 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN) Passed
23 CORNACREW Simon Grieve (GBR) Passed
22 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah Ennis (IRL) Passed
21 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) Passed
20 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA) Passed
19 BEAUCATCHER Dan Jocelyn (NZL) Passed
18 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) Passed
17 ST. DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) Passed
16 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA) Passed
15 VALENTINO V Sarah Bullimore (GBR) Passed
14 SMART TIME Dani Evans (GBR) Passed
13 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR) Passed
12 DHI TOPSTORY Joseph Murphy (IRL) Passed
9 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) Passed
8 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Jodie Amos (GBR) Passed
6 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) Passed
4 HARUZAC Christopher Burton (AUS) Withdrawn
2 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) Passed

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors