Final Results 2016

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
29 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 34.4 (1) (1) - - 34.4 1
40 SO IS ET Andreas Ostholt (GER) 38.2 (3) 5.2 (2) - - 43.4 +9.0 2
87 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 44.6 (16) (3) - - 44.6 +10.2 3
51 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 44.8 (17) (4) - - 44.8 +10.4 4
44 BALMORAL SENSATION Clarke Johnstone (NZL) 40.8 (9) 4.8 (6) - - 45.6 +11.2 5
48 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 45.2 (19) (5) 4 - 49.2 +14.8 6
53 STAR WITNESS Kristina Cook (GBR) 49.7 (42) (14) - - 49.7 +15.3 7
95 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Izzy Taylor (GBR) 40.4 (=6) 6.0 (9) 4 - 50.4 +16.0 8
38 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 49.9 (45) 0.8 (17) - - 50.7 +16.3 9
70 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 47.3 (30) (11) 4 - 51.3 +16.9 10
77 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 52.8 (=59) (19) - - 52.8 +18.4 11
37 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 52.5 (58) 0.4 (20) - - 52.9 +18.5 12
34 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL) 48.5 (39) 4.8 (22) - - 53.3 +18.9 13
52 QUICKLY DU BUGUET Astier Nicolas (FRA) 45.9 (23) (7) 8 - 53.9 +19.5 14
67 FRH BUTTS AVEDON Andreas Dibowski (GER) 43.7 (13) 6.4 (15) 4 - 54.1 +19.7 15
20 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA) 47.1 (28) (10) 8 - 55.1 +20.7 16
16 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA) 47.5 (32) 0.4 (12) 8 - 55.9 +21.5 17
81 VANIR KAMIRA Paul Tapner (AUS) 46.2 (=24) 6.8 (21) 4 - 57.0 +22.6 18
72 MAKARA DE MONTIEGE Rodolphe Scherer (FRA) 47.7 (34) 4.8 (18) 8 - 60.5 +26.1 19
69 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 44.0 (14) 5.2 (13) 12 - 61.2 +26.8 20
49 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) 40.0 (4) 13.6 (23) 8 - 61.6 +27.2 21
61 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) 48.2 (37) 13.6 (26) - - 61.8 +27.4 22
57 HIGH KINGDOM Zara Tindall (GBR) 48.0 (36) 6.0 (24) 8 - 62.0 +27.6 23
27 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 50.5 (48) (16) 12 - 62.5 +28.1 24
2 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 46.2 (=24) (8) 20 - 66.2 +31.8 25
58 R'DU TEMPS BLINIERE Camille Lejeune (FRA) 53.7 (=63) 14.0 (28) - - 67.7 +33.3 26
68 DUCATI VD OVERDAM Lara de Liedekerke-Meier (BEL) 48.3 (38) 7.6 (25) 12 - 67.9 +33.5 27
12 DHI TOPSTORY Joseph Murphy (IRL) 54.9 (67) 10.4 (27) 4 - 69.3 +34.9 28
26 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 42.2 (11) 27.2 (29) - - 69.4 +35.0 29
9 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) 52.8 (=59) 31.6 (32) - - 84.4 +50.0 30
45 SIR ROCKSTAR Libby Head (USA) 57.8 (73) 27.6 (33) 4 - 89.4 +55.0 31
50 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 51.8 (=53) 40.0 (35) - - 91.8 +57.4 32
30 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL) 41.1 (10) 35.2 (30) 16 - 92.3 +57.9 33
22 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah Ennis (IRL) 43.6 (12) 50.0 (37) - 1.0 94.6 +60.2 34
47 OPLITAS Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 51.5 (52) 38.8 (34) 8 - 98.3 +63.9 35
31 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 55.2 (68) 37.6 (36) 8 - 100.8 +66.4 36
24 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN) 47.9 (35) 53.2 (40) - - 101.1 +66.7 37
36 HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED) 50.2 (46) 52.8 (42) - - 103.0 +68.6 38
55 HARBOUR PILOT C Alex Hua Tian (CHN) 51.8 (=53) 48.0 (38) 4 - 103.8 +69.4 39
103 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 52.2 (=55) 50.4 (41) 4 - 106.6 +72.2 40
18 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 50.3 (47) 50.0 (39) 12 - 112.3 +77.9 41
32 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Kirsty Johnston (GBR) 48.7 (40) 56.4 (43) 8 - 113.1 +78.7 42
75 VESTERVANGS ARAMI Hanne Wind Ramsgaard (DEN) 54.1 (65) 62.0 (44) 16 - 132.1 +97.7 43
92 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 52.9 (61) 73.2 (45) 8 - 134.1 +99.7 44
14 SMART TIME Dani Evans (GBR) 49.8 (=43) 91.6 (46) 12 - 153.4 +119.0 45
60 BLUESTONE LUKE Kerry Varley (GBR) 68.6 (77) 88.4 (47) 4 - 161.0 +126.6 46
Withdrawn after Dressage
25 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 45.6 (20)
88 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 53.7 (=63)
Retired on Cross Country
6 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 46.5 (26)
13 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.0 (=49)
19 BEAUCATCHER Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 57.0 (72)
62 IMPROVISE Bill Levett (AUS) 47.2 (29)
73 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) 45.0 (18)
85 THE APPRENTICE Bruce Davidson Jr (USA) 45.7 (21)
86 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 45.8 (22)
91 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 61.2 (75)
99 BLACK TIE Oliver Townend (GBR) 40.7 (8)
101 WISE CRACK Jodie Amos (GBR) 46.9 (27)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Jodie Amos (GBR) 52.4 (57)
15 VALENTINO V Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 44.4 (15)
17 ST. DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 54.3 (66)
21 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 51.3 (51)
33 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon (ITA) 49.2 (41)
42 XAFT Joao Duarte Silva (POR) 53.4 (62)
46 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen (GBR) 56.2 (70)
54 FERNHILL PRESENT Alice Dunsdon (GBR) 55.5 (69)
65 BROOKLEIGH Emily King (GBR) 36.8 (2)
66 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 56.7 (71)
80 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 47.4 (31)
83 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA) 49.8 (=43)
84 BOSUN Lucy Jackson (NZL) 60.1 (74)
90 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 52.2 (=55)
93 CRACKER JACK Boyd Martin (USA) 51.0 (=49)
94 RAPHAEL II Dani Evans (GBR) 40.4 (=6)
102 NOBILIS 18 Christopher Burton (AUS) 40.3 (5)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
39 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) 47.6 (33) 32.8 (31)
Withdrawn Final Horse Inspection
23 CORNACREW Simon Grieve (GBR) 63.8 (76) 96.8 (48)

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors