Cross Country Results 2014

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
50 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 36.0 (2) 20.4 56.4 1
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 50.0 (=41) 11.6 61.6 +5.2 2
32 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 47.3 (30) 15.2 62.5 +6.1 3
101 ARMADA Oliver Townend 48.7 (=34) 14.0 62.7 +6.3 4
76 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 46.3 (=25) 17.6 63.9 +7.5 5
10 BILLY BEWARE Pippa Funnell 42.3 (11) 24.0 66.3 +9.9 6
47 KEYFLOW NOP Tim Lips (NED) 52.5 (53) 14.0 66.5 +10.1 7
38 WILD LONE Harry Meade 51.0 (=46) 16.4 67.4 +11.0 8
23 ALEXANDER Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 53.2 (55) 18.8 72.0 +15.6 9
89 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 47.2 (29) 24.8 72.0 +15.6 10
72 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 57.8 (=69) 16.0 73.8 +17.4 11
28 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 51.8 (=48) 22.4 74.2 +17.8 12
94 DUCATI VAN DEN OVERDAM Lara de Liedekerke (BEL) 49.0 (36) 26.8 75.8 +19.4 13
107 JOHNNY CASH Johan Lundin (SWE) 53.8 (=57) 24.4 78.2 +21.8 14
91 SHANACLOUGH CRECORA Geoff Curran (IRL) 59.8 (76) 20.4 80.2 +23.8 15
112 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 41.8 (=9) 39.2 81.0 +24.6 16
116 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Izzy Taylor 45.0 (22) 36.8 81.8 +25.4 17
60 KOYUNA SUN DANCER Wendy Schaeffer (AUS) 57.3 (=67) 26.4 83.7 +27.3 18
90 RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Austin O’Connor (IRL) 54.8 (=63) 32.4 87.2 +30.8 19
84 GRAND MANOEUVRE Nick Gauntlett 46.3 (=25) 43.2 89.5 +33.1 20
36 TSF KARASCADA M Kai-Steffen Meier (GER) 66.5 (=82) 24.0 90.5 +34.1 21
43 JOSEPHINE MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 49.7 (38) 42.0 91.7 +35.3 22
1 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor 57.8 (=69) 20 14.0 91.8 +35.4 23
105 TS JAMAIMO Christopher Burton (AUS) 44.8 (=20) 20 27.2 92.0 +35.6 24
86 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 54.5 (62) 37.6 92.1 +35.7 25
121 BELTANE QUEEN Nicola Wilson 43.0 (13) 21 30.8 94.8 +38.4 26
67 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook 45.8 (23) 20 40.8 106.6 +50.2 27
117 SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett (AUS) 44.0 (=16) 21 41.6 106.6 +50.2 28
68 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Tiana Coudray (USA) 43.7 (=14) 40 25.6 109.3 +52.9 29
34 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims 51.8 (=48) 20 38.4 110.2 +53.8 30
69 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 61.2 (78) 20 32.4 113.6 +57.2 31
77 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home 50.0 (=41) 20 48.8 118.8 +62.4 32
30 SIDNIFICANT Clare Lewis 60.7 (77) 60 30.8 151.5 +95.1 33
46 KELECYN ICE AGE Emma Dougall (AUS) 64.8 (81) 40 48.0 152.8 +96.4 34
106 DIESEL Tom McEwen 44.8 (=20) 40 68.4 153.2 +96.8 35
Withdrawn after Dressage
8 COOL MOUNTAIN William Fox-Pitt 53.8 (=57)
13 ANNIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson 50.7 (44)
55 FROG ROCK Annabel Wigley (NZL) 58.3 (=73)
58 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 51.0 (=46)
80 HIGHLAND FORD Richard Jones 54.0 (59)
Retired on Cross Country
14 DRY OLD PARTY Tom McEwen 57.8 (=69)
16 QUIMBO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 44.7 (19)
21 UNIVERSE Clark Montgomery (USA) 50.8 (45)
24 TIMING Emily Galbraith 64.3 (80)
27 EASY TARGET Francis Whittington 36.2 (3)
31 HENRY JOTA HAMPTON Peter Atkins (AUS) 62.2 (79)
33 VOLT AF KALLSTORP Viktoria Carlerback 50.3 (43)
39 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Michael Owen 52.0 (50)
40 STILO KONTIKA Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 52.7 (54)
54 FLYING FINISH Lucinda Fredericks (AUS) 39.0 (4)
61 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood 66.5 (=82)
62 TREASON Sarah Cohen 48.2 (32)
75 WILD OATS Seumas Marwood (AUS) 56.8 (66)
79 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 58.3 (=73)
85 ST DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 57.3 (=67)
87 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mary King 42.8 (12)
92 THE DEPUTY Jonelle Price (NZL) 43.7 (=14)
122 LOUGHAN GLEN Clark Montgomery (USA) 33.3 (1)
Eliminated on Cross Country
15 SILK STONE Bill Levett (AUS) 47.8 (31)
19 NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd (NZL) 40.5 (=5)
26 MATT Jodie Amos 54.8 (=63)
42 ALGEBRA Natalie Blundell (AUS) 49.8 (=39)
48 GERONIMO Sophie Jenman 54.2 (=60)
52 RATHMOYLE KING Carolyne Ryan-Bell 46.8 (28)
53 COOLIO Mark Kyle (IRL) 52.2 (51)
56 UPLEADON Neil Spratt (NZL) 44.0 (=16)
57 SUGAR BROWN BABE Sarah Ennis (IRL) 48.5 (33)
63 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton 54.8 (=63)
64 CALISTA E Peter Flarup (DEN) 41.8 (=9)
73 RAPHAEL II Dani Evans 44.5 (18)
78 BODIDILY Selina Milnes 53.7 (56)
82 XAM Harry Dzenis 58.2 (72)
83 RIDDLE MASTER Rebecca Howard (CAN) 48.7 (=34)
93 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall 52.3 (52)
96 REALITY 39 Sara Algotsson Ostholt (SWE) 40.5 (=5)
99 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) 59.2 (75)
103 KING BOB Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 49.8 (=39)
104 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Emily Llewellyn 49.2 (37)
108 VALENTINO V Sarah Bullimore 46.5 (27)
110 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell 54.2 (=60)
118 PARKLANE HAWK William Fox-Pitt 41.0 (=7)
123 WESKO Tim Price (NZL) 46.0 (24)
124 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 41.0 (=7)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
36 TSF KARASCADA M Kai-Steffen Meier (GER) 66.5 (=82) 24.0
46 KELECYN ICE AGE Emma Dougall (AUS) 64.8 (81) 40 48.0

Optimum Time: 11mins. 21secs.
Distance: 6469 metres
© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors