Cross Country Results 2015

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
15 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 37.8 (1) 37.8 1
83 CHILLI MORNING William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 39.0 (2) 39.0 +1.2 2
73 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 39.6 (3) 39.6 +1.8 3
63 HORSEWARE HALE BOB Ingrid Klimke (GER) 40.2 (4) 40.2 +2.4 4
84 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 40.8 (5) 40.8 +3.0 5
81 INDIAN MILL Paul Tapner (AUS) 41.9 (7) 41.9 +4.1 6
82 CALICO JOE Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 43.5 (12) 43.5 +5.7 7
57 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 42.8 (9) 1.6 44.4 +6.6 8
14 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 45.8 (=15) 1.2 47.0 +9.2 9
6 CLIFTON PROMISE Jonathan Paget (NZL) 41.2 (6) 6.4 47.6 +9.8 10
48 VAGUELY NORTH Aoife Clark (IRL) 42.9 (10) 4.8 47.7 +9.9 11
74 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 48.1 (30) 48.1 +10.3 12
61 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 48.6 (34) 48.6 +10.8 13
65 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 46.6 (20) 2.8 49.4 +11.6 14
80 THE DEPUTY Jonelle Price (NZL) 48.3 (33) 1.2 49.5 +11.7 15
10 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 48.2 (=31) 1.6 49.8 +12.0 16
9 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell (GBR) 46.0 (17) 4.4 50.4 +12.6 17
2 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) 47.0 (21) 4.0 51.0 +13.2 18
93 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 51.9 (=45) 51.9 +14.1 19
85 BELTANE QUEEN Nicola Wilson (GBR) 50.9 (40) 1.2 52.1 +14.3 20
70 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) 52.1 (48) 1.2 53.3 +15.5 21
1 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 47.8 (=27) 5.6 53.4 +15.6 22
59 SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett (AUS) 45.8 (=15) 8.0 53.8 +16.0 23
50 SEPTEMBER BLISS Elizabeth Power (IRL) 53.2 (53) 1.6 54.8 +17.0 24
11 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 54.9 (60) 54.9 +17.1 25
91 SECOND SUPREME Pippa Funnell (GBR) 55.8 (=62) 55.8 +18.0 26
71 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 45.7 (14) 10.4 56.1 +18.3 27
4 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 58.4 (=70) 58.4 +20.6 28
7 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.8 (52) 6.0 58.8 +21.0 29
52 KEYFLOW N.O.P. Tim Lips (NED) 51.0 (=41) 8.4 59.4 +21.6 30
35 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) 46.2 (18) 14.4 60.6 +22.8 31
21 OUT OF AFRICA TWO Charlotte Agnew (GBR) 54.8 (=58) 7.6 62.4 +24.6 32
89 BOLEYBAWN ACE Andrew Heffernan (NED) 47.2 (=23) 16.8 64.0 +26.2 33
75 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 58.4 (=70) 6.8 65.2 +27.4 34
77 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 54.4 (57) 10.8 65.2 +27.4 35
20 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 52.0 (47) 13.2 65.2 +27.4 36
25 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 58.5 (73) 6.8 65.3 +27.5 37
51 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 47.8 (=27) 18.0 65.8 +28.0 38
19 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 56.9 (66) 10.0 66.9 +29.1 39
22 TS JAMAIMO Christopher Burton (AUS) 47.7 (26) 20 67.7 +29.9 40
62 FINBURY HILL Hannah Bate (GBR) 57.2 (68) 12.0 69.2 +31.4 41
76 HORSEWARE BUSHMAN Sam Watson (IRL) 53.6 (54) 16.0 69.6 +31.8 42
95 OLOA Mark Todd (NZL) 52.7 (51) 18.0 70.7 +32.9 43
12 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 56.2 (64) 15.6 71.8 +34.0 44
28 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 47.8 (=27) 24.0 71.8 +34.0 45
72 TUBBER REBEL Dag Albert (SWE) 59.0 (74) 13.6 72.6 +34.8 46
44 GRASS VALLEY Gabriel Silva Cury (BRA) 64.2 (81) 10.0 74.2 +36.4 47
34 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 49.8 (38) 20 4.4 74.2 +36.4 48
41 WII LIMBO Georgie Spence (GBR) 51.9 (=45) 23.2 75.1 +37.3 49
67 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Emily Llewellyn (GBR) 49.6 (37) 25.6 75.2 +37.4 50
23 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 59.6 (76) 16.4 76.0 +38.2 51
37 AMAZING VIII Flora Harris (GBR) 43.6 (13) 20 17.2 80.8 +43.0 52
54 ASIH Alexander Peternell (RSA) 59.8 (77) 28.0 87.8 +50.0 53
45 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton (GBR) 58.1 (69) 30.8 88.9 +51.1 54
29 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 55.8 (=62) 20 15.2 91.0 +53.2 55
87 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.8 (35) 20 24.0 92.8 +55.0 56
40 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 57.1 (67) 36.8 93.9 +56.1 57
49 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton (GBR) 51.8 (44) 20 24.4 96.2 +58.4 58
43 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 56.4 (65) 20 20.8 97.2 +59.4 59
56 LANDINE Rose Carnegie (GBR) 54.2 (56) 20 42.8 117.0 +79.2 60
27 WIE DONNA’S NEIIUEWMOED Laurence Hunt (GBR) 60.8 (78) 20 66.8 147.6 +109.8 61
46 NADEVILLE MERZE Nicolas Wettstein (ECU) 54.8 (=58) 40 53.2 148.0 +110.2 62
Eliminated First Horse Inspection
58 THE LION Matthew Heath (GBR)
Withdrawn after Dressage
31 KINGS TEMPTRESS Mary King (GBR) 47.1 (22)
69 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 55.6 (61)
79 EL GRADO Nick Gauntlett (GBR) 58.4 (=70)
Retired on Cross Country
13 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 49.0 (36)
16 FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.2 (=31)
32 TOM TOM GO 3 Niklas Bschorer (GER) 42.1 (8)
33 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Michael Owen (GBR) 51.0 (=41)
42 STILO KONTIKA Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 52.3 (49)
92 HAPPY TIMES Sam Griffiths (AUS) 47.5 (25)
Eliminated on Cross Country
18 LANFRANCO Andrew Hoy (AUS) 63.7 (80)
24 LORD OF THE OWLS Julie Tew (GBR) 51.3 (43)
26 JUST IRONIC Craig Nicolai (NZL) 62.4 (79)
30 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 50.7 (39)
38 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 54.1 (55)
47 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook (GBR) 43.3 (11)
60 SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Gary Parsonage (GBR) 59.3 (75)
64 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 47.2 (=23)
78 ELECTRIC CRUISE Joseph Murphy (IRL) 52.6 (50)
90 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS) 46.4 (19)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
37 AMAZING VIII Flora Harris (GBR) 43.6 (13) 20 17.2

Optimum Time: 11mins 27secs

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors