Cross Country Results 2017

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
91 HORSEWARE HALE BOB OLD Ingrid Klimke (GER) 36.4 (2) - 3.2 39.6 1
38 LA BIOSTHETIQUE SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 40.0 (9) - - 40.0 +0.4 2
111 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 38.0 (=5) - 2.4 40.4 +0.8 3
106 XAVIER FAER Tim Price (NZL) 48.2 (34) - - 48.2 +8.6 4
98 NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd (NZL) 43.6 (14) - 6.8 50.4 +10.8 5
46 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 44.9 (=20) - 9.6 54.5 +14.9 6
107 ODT GHAREEB Oliver Townend (GBR) 51.0 (47) - 5.2 56.2 +16.6 7
3 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg (GBR) 44.6 (=18) - 12.4 57.0 +17.4 8
2 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 42.9 (13) - 15.2 58.1 +18.5 9
75 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) 42.6 (12) - 15.6 58.2 +18.6 10
35 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 51.7 (=51) - 8.4 60.1 +20.5 11
79 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 55.8 (=67) - 4.4 60.2 +20.6 12
18 PIAF DE B'NEVILLE Astier Nicolas (FRA) 41.5 (10) - 19.2 60.7 +21.1 13
110 BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook (GBR) 47.4 (30) - 16.0 63.4 +23.8 14
14 QWANZA Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 55.1 (64) - 8.8 63.9 +24.3 15
52 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen (GBR) 44.6 (=18) - 21.6 66.2 +26.6 16
99 VERONICA Lauren Kieffer (USA) 38.0 (=5) - 29.2 67.2 +27.6 17
42 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 58.8 (75) - 9.2 68.0 +28.4 18
102 GRAF LIBERTY Christopher Burton (AUS) 32.9 (1) 20 16.4 69.3 +29.7 19
57 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR) 52.4 (57) - 18.4 70.8 +31.2 20
23 MY ROYAL TOUCH Lydia Hannon (GBR) 45.1 (22) - 29.2 74.3 +34.7 21
31 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA) 54.6 (62) - 22.8 77.4 +37.8 22
63 LISSY MAC WAYER Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 50.2 (41) - 27.6 77.8 +38.2 23
50 DONNER Lynn Symansky (USA) 47.2 (=27) - 30.8 78.0 +38.4 24
90 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans (IRL) 37.2 (3) 20 21.2 78.4 +38.8 25
30 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Austin O'Connor (IRL) 45.8 (24) - 33.2 79.0 +39.4 26
70 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 50.4 (=42) - 29.2 79.6 +40.0 27
10 SAMUEL THOMAS II Oliver Townend (GBR) 54.9 (63) 20 6.8 81.7 +42.1 28
93 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 53.8 (60) - 28.8 82.6 +43.0 29
45 IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray (GBR) 56.7 (74) - 26.4 83.1 +43.5 30
19 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Daniel Jocelyn (NZL) 56.5 (73) - 28.8 85.3 +45.7 31
85 LULLY DES AULNES Joris Vanspringel (BEL) 59.5 (76) - 28.0 87.5 +47.9 32
94 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels (IRL) 84.6 (82) - 6.0 90.6 +51.0 33
100 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS) 44.0 (16) 20 28.0 92.0 +52.4 34
95 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 52.3 (56) - 41.6 93.9 +54.3 35
36 QING DU BRIOT ENE HN Thibaut Vallette (FRA) 38.7 (7) 20 37.2 95.9 +56.3 36
53 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah Ennis (IRL) 45.4 (23) 20 34.4 99.8 +60.2 37
54 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 49.7 (=38) 20 32.0 101.7 +62.1 38
78 ACSI HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED) 46.5 (26) 20 36.8 103.3 +63.7 39
89 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 42.5 (11) 50 11.6 104.1 +64.5 40
12 CALVINO II Kristina Cook (GBR) 47.2 (=27) 20 37.6 104.8 +65.2 41
88 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 55.8 (=67) 20 30.0 105.8 +66.2 42
48 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Michael Ryan (IRL) 50.5 (44) 20 42.4 112.9 +73.3 43
41 MOUSE Pietro Sandei (ITA) 69.6 (81) - 46.0 115.6 +76.0 44
64 BALLYCAHANE FLOWER POWER Dominic Furnell (IRL) 65.8 (80) 11 52.0 128.8 +89.2 45
32 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Lissa Green (GBR) 60.2 (79) 20 55.2 135.4 +95.8 46
104 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.8 (53) 31 54.8 137.6 +98.0 47
76 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Tom Jackson (GBR) 47.5 (31) 60 46.8 154.3 +114.7 48
33 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 54.3 (61) 31 69.2 154.5 +114.9 49
Withdrawn before Dressage
49 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR)
Withdrawn after Dressage
62 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 56.4 (=71)
Retired on Cross Country
1 LANDMARK'S MONTE CARLO Lauren Kieffer (USA) 50.6 (45)
4 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.6 (50)
5 CADEAU DU ROI Cedric Lyard (FRA) 47.3 (29)
15 HARBOUR PILOT Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 44.9 (=20)
21 ANNIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson (GBR) 48.8 (=35)
22 STONEDGE Nicky Roncoroni (GBR) 50.4 (=42)
26 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL) 49.9 (40)
34 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 39.2 (8)
37 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 55.2 (=65)
39 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA) 47.7 (32)
47 CATO 60 Claas Romeike (GER) 48.0 (33)
56 FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers (BEL) 37.3 (4)
59 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL) 49.3 (37)
83 RELIQUAIRE Sidney Dufresne (FRA) 50.9 (46)
86 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 48.8 (=35)
101 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard (FRA) 51.1 (=48)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 THE BLUE FRONTIER Andrew Hoy (AUS) 60.0 (78)
20 SHANGHAI JOE Shane Rose (AUS) 51.7 (=51)
25 CHANCE REMARK Willa Newton (GBR) 46.2 (25)
27 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Sarah Parkes (GBR) 56.4 (=71)
40 LONGWOOD Katherine Coleman (USA) 53.6 (59)
43 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) 49.7 (=38)
58 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.0 (54)
60 SIMPLY PRICELESS Elisa Wallace (USA) 53.2 (58)
69 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN) 44.4 (17)
71 ZOCARLA BLH Danielle Dunn (GBR) 59.6 (77)
72 QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU Arianna Schivo (ITA) 52.1 (55)
73 TALENT James Sommerville (GBR) 56.1 (69)
74 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Paul Tapner (AUS) 43.9 (15)
80 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA) 55.2 (=65)
92 XAVIER Gubby Leech (GBR) 51.1 (=48)
96 KADESSIA Caroline Chadelat (FRA) 56.3 (70)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
57 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR) 52.4 (57) - 18.4

Optimum Time: 11mins 35secs

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors