Final Results 2014

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
76 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 46.3 (=25) 17.6 (5) 4 67.9 1
101 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 48.7 (=34) 14.0 (4) 8 70.7 +2.8 2
38 WILD LONE Harry Meade (GBR) 51.0 (=46) 16.4 (8) 4 71.4 +3.5 3
50 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 36.0 (2) 20.4 (1) 16 72.4 +4.5 4
32 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 47.3 (30) 15.2 (3) 8 2.0 72.5 +4.6 5
10 BILLY BEWARE Pippa Funnell (GBR) 42.3 (11) 24.0 (6) 4 4.0 74.3 +6.4 6
47 KEYFLOW NOP Tim Lips (NED) 52.5 (53) 14.0 (7) 12 78.5 +10.6 7
23 ALEXANDER Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 53.2 (55) 18.8 (9) 8 80.0 +12.1 8
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 50.0 (=41) 11.6 (2) 16 3.0 80.6 +12.7 9
94 DUCATI VAN DEN OVERDAM Lara de Liedekerke (BEL) 49.0 (36) 26.8 (13) 8 83.8 +15.9 10
89 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 47.2 (29) 24.8 (10) 8 4.0 84.0 +16.1 11
60 KOYUNA SUN DANCER Wendy Schaeffer (AUS) 57.3 (=67) 26.4 (18) 3.0 86.7 +18.8 12
72 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 57.8 (=69) 16.0 (11) 8 6.0 87.8 +19.9 13
112 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 41.8 (=9) 39.2 (16) 8 2.0 91.0 +23.1 14
90 RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Austin O’Connor (IRL) 54.8 (=63) 32.4 (19) 4 91.2 +23.3 15
105 TS JAMAIMO Christopher Burton (AUS) 44.8 (=20) 47.2 (24) 4 96.0 +28.1 16
1 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 57.8 (=69) 34.0 (23) 8 2.0 101.8 +33.9 17
116 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Izzy Taylor (GBR) 45.0 (22) 36.8 (17) 20 101.8 +33.9 18
107 JOHNNY CASH Johan Lundin (SWE) 53.8 (=57) 24.4 (14) 16 9.0 103.2 +35.3 19
91 SHANACLOUGH CRECORA Geoff Curran (IRL) 59.8 (76) 20.4 (15) 24 1.0 105.2 +37.3 20
28 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 51.8 (=48) 22.4 (12) 28 3.0 105.2 +37.3 21
84 GRAND MANOEUVRE Nick Gauntlett (GBR) 46.3 (=25) 43.2 (20) 16 105.5 +37.6 22
43 JOSEPHINE MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 49.7 (38) 42.0 (22) 20 111.7 +43.8 23
86 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 54.5 (62) 37.6 (25) 16 4.0 112.1 +44.2 24
68 RINGWOOD MAGISTER Tiana Coudray (USA) 43.7 (=14) 65.6 (29) 8 117.3 +49.4 25
67 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook (GBR) 45.8 (23) 60.8 (27) 12 118.6 +50.7 26
117 SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett (AUS) 44.0 (=16) 62.6 (28) 16 1.0 123.6 +55.7 27
34 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 51.8 (=48) 58.4 (30) 16 126.2 +58.3 28
77 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 50.0 (=41) 68.8 (32) 8 126.8 +58.9 29
69 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 61.2 (78) 52.4 (31) 16 129.6 +61.7 30
106 DIESEL Tom McEwen (GBR) 44.8 (=20) 108.4 (35) 12 2.0 167.2 +99.3 31
30 SIDNIFICANT Clare Lewis (GBR) 60.7 (77) 90.8 (33) 12 7.0 170.5 +102.6 32
Withdrawn after Dressage
8 COOL MOUNTAIN William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 53.8 (=57)
13 ANNIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson (GBR) 50.7 (44)
55 FROG ROCK Annabel Wigley (NZL) 58.3 (=73)
58 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 51.0 (=46)
80 HIGHLAND FORD Richard Jones (GBR) 54.0 (59)
Retired on Cross Country
14 DRY OLD PARTY Tom McEwen (GBR) 57.8 (=69)
16 QUIMBO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 44.7 (19)
21 UNIVERSE Clark Montgomery (USA) 50.8 (45)
24 TIMING Emily Galbraith (GBR) 64.3 (80)
27 EASY TARGET Francis Whittington (GBR) 36.2 (3)
31 HENRY JOTA HAMPTON Peter Atkins (AUS) 62.2 (79)
33 VOLT AF KALLSTORP Viktoria Carlerback 50.3 (43)
39 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Michael Owen (GBR) 52.0 (50)
40 STILO KONTIKA Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 52.7 (54)
54 FLYING FINISH Lucinda Fredericks (AUS) 39.0 (4)
61 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 66.5 (=82)
62 TREASON Sarah Cohen (GBR) 48.2 (32)
75 WILD OATS Seamus Marwood (AUS) 56.8 (66)
79 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 58.3 (=73)
85 ST DANIEL Megan Heath (NZL) 57.3 (=67)
87 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mary King (GBR) 42.8 (12)
92 THE DEPUTY Jonelle Price (NZL) 43.7 (=14)
122 LOUGHAN GLEN Clark Montgomery (USA) 33.3 (1)
Eliminated on Cross Country
15 SILK STONE Bill Levett (AUS) 47.8 (31)
19 NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd (NZL) 40.5 (=5)
26 MATT Jodie Amos (GBR) 54.8 (=63)
42 ALGEBRA Natalie Blundell (AUS) 49.8 (=39)
48 GERONIMO Sophie Jenman (GBR) 54.2 (=60)
52 RATHMOYLE KING Carolyne Ryan-Bell (GBR) 46.8 (28)
53 COOLIO Mark Kyle (IRL) 52.2 (51)
56 UPLEADON Neil Spratt (NZL) 44.0 (=16)
57 SUGAR BROWN BABE Sarah Ennis (IRL) 48.5 (33)
63 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton (GBR) 54.8 (=63)
64 CALISTA E Peter Flarup (DEN) 41.8 (=9)
73 RAPHAEL II Dani Evans (GBR) 44.5 (18)
78 BODIDILY Selina Milnes (GBR) 53.7 (56)
82 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 58.2 (72)
83 RIDDLE MASTER Rebecca Howard (CAN) 48.7 (=34)
93 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 52.3 (52)
96 REALITY 39 Sara Algotsson Ostholt (SWE) 40.5 (=5)
99 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) 59.2 (75)
103 KING BOB Ludwig Svennerstal (SWE) 49.8 (=39)
104 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Emily Llewellyn (GBR) 49.2 (37)
108 VALENTINO V Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 46.5 (27)
110 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell (GBR) 54.2 (=60)
118 PARKLANE HAWK William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 41.0 (=7)
123 WESKO Tim Price (NZL) 46.0 (24)
124 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 41.0 (=7)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
36 TSF KARASCADA M Kai-Steffen Meier (GER) 66.5 (=82) 24.0 (21)
46 KELECYN ICE AGE Emma Dougall (AUS) 64.8 (81) 88.0 (34)
121 BELTANE QUEEN Nicola Wilson (GBR) 43.0 (13) 51.8 (26)

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors