Final Results 2015

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
83 CHILLI MORNING William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 39.0 (2) (2) 39.0 1
63 HORSEWARE HALE BOB Ingrid Klimke (GER) 40.2 (4) (4) 40.2 +1.2 2
84 CLIFTON LUSH Jonathan Paget (NZL) 40.8 (5) (5) 4 44.8 +5.8 3
14 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 45.8 (=15) 1.2 (9) 1.0 48.0 +9.0 4
57 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 42.8 (9) 1.6 (8) 4 48.4 +9.4 5
15 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 37.8 (1) (1) 12 49.8 +10.8 6
2 ONE TWO MANY Nicola Wilson (GBR) 47.0 (21) 4.0 (18) 51.0 +12.0 7
48 VAGUELY NORTH Aoife Clark (IRL) 42.9 (10) 4.8 (11) 4 51.7 +12.7 8
70 BALLYLYNCH ADVENTURE Michael Ryan (IRL) 52.1 (48) 1.2 (21) 53.3 +14.3 9
10 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 48.2 (=31) 1.6 (16) 4 53.8 +14.8 10
73 ARMADA Oliver Townend (GBR) 39.6 (3) (3) 16 55.6 +16.6 11
9 REDESIGNED Pippa Funnell (GBR) 46.0 (17) 4.4 (17) 4 2.0 56.4 +17.4 12
1 KILRONAN Paul Tapner (AUS) 47.8 (=27) 5.6 (22) 4 57.4 +18.4 13
81 INDIAN MILL Paul Tapner (AUS) 41.9 (7) (6) 16 57.9 +18.9 14
74 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 48.1 (30) (12) 12 60.1 +21.1 15
61 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 48.6 (34) (13) 12 60.6 +21.6 16
65 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 46.6 (20) 2.8 (14) 12 61.4 +22.4 17
59 SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett (AUS) 45.8 (=15) 8.0 (23) 8 61.8 +22.8 18
85 BELTANE QUEEN Nicola Wilson (GBR) 50.9 (40) 1.2 (20) 8 2.0 62.1 +23.1 19
11 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 54.9 (60) (25) 8 62.9 +23.9 20
52 KEYFLOW N.O.P. Tim Lips (NED) 51.0 (=41) 8.4 (30) 4 63.4 +24.4 21
82 CALICO JOE Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 43.5 (12) (7) 20 63.5 +24.5 22
91 SECOND SUPREME Pippa Funnell (GBR) 55.8 (=62) (26) 8 63.8 +24.8 23
89 BOLEYBAWN ACE Andrew Heffernan (NED) 47.2 (=23) 16.8 (33) 64.0 +25.0 24
4 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 58.4 (=70) (28) 8 66.4 +27.4 25
21 OUT OF AFRICA TWO Charlotte Agnew (GBR) 54.8 (=58) 7.6 (32) 4 66.4 +27.4 26
22 TS JAMAIMO Christopher Burton (AUS) 47.7 (26) 20.0 (40) 67.7 +28.7 27
35 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR) 46.2 (18) 14.4 (31) 8 68.6 +29.6 28
77 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 54.4 (57) 10.8 (35) 4 69.2 +30.2 29
20 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 52.0 (47) 13.2 (36) 4 69.2 +30.2 30
28 KING EIDER Louisa Milne Home (GBR) 47.8 (=27) 24.0 (45) 71.8 +32.8 31
75 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 58.4 (=70) 6.8 (34) 8 73.2 +34.2 32
25 RUMOUR HAS IT Merel Blom (NED) 58.5 (73) 6.8 (37) 8 73.3 +34.3 33
76 HORSEWARE BUSHMAN Sam Watson (IRL) 53.6 (54) 16.0 (42) 4 73.6 +34.6 34
80 THE DEPUTY Jonelle Price (NZL) 48.3 (33) 1.2 (15) 24 1.0 74.5 +35.5 35
41 WII LIMBO Georgie Spence (GBR) 51.9 (=45) 23.2 (49) 1.0 76.1 +37.1 36
72 TUBBER REBEL Dag Albert (SWE) 59.0 (74) 13.6 (46) 4 76.6 +37.6 37
51 LETS DANCE Jeanette Brakewell (GBR) 47.8 (=27) 18.0 (38) 12 77.8 +38.8 38
44 GRASS VALLEY Gabriel Silva Cury (BRA) 64.2 (81) 10.0 (47) 4 78.2 +39.2 39
34 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 49.8 (38) 24.4 (48) 4 78.2 +39.2 40
95 OLOA Mark Todd (NZL) 52.7 (51) 18.0 (43) 8 78.7 +39.7 41
7 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.8 (52) 6.0 (29) 20 78.8 +39.8 42
67 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Emily Llewellyn (GBR) 49.6 (37) 25.6 (50) 4 79.2 +40.2 43
23 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood (GBR) 59.6 (76) 16.4 (51) 4 80.0 +41.0 44
50 SEPTEMBER BLISS Elizabeth Power (IRL) 53.2 (53) 1.6 (24) 28 82.8 +43.8 45
19 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 56.9 (66) 10.0 (39) 16 1.0 83.9 +44.9 46
62 FINBURY HILL Hannah Bate (GBR) 57.2 (68) 12.0 (41) 16 85.2 +46.2 47
54 ASIH Alexander Peternell (RSA) 59.8 (77) 28.0 (53) 3.0 90.8 +51.8 48
12 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 56.2 (64) 15.6 (44) 24 1.0 96.8 +57.8 49
45 SKIP ON Sarah Stretton (GBR) 58.1 (69) 30.8 (54) 8 96.9 +57.9 50
87 HASTY IMP Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.8 (35) 44.0 (56) 12 104.8 +65.8 51
49 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton (GBR) 51.8 (44) 44.4 (58) 8 1.0 105.2 +66.2 52
43 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 56.4 (65) 40.8 (59) 12 2.0 111.2 +72.2 53
40 MULRYS ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 57.1 (67) 36.8 (57) 28 3.0 124.9 +85.9 54
56 LANDINE Rose Carnegie (GBR) 54.2 (56) 62.8 (60) 12 129.0 +90.0 55
46 NADEVILLE MERZE Nicolas Wettstein (ECU) 54.8 (=58) 93.2 (62) 8 2.0 158.0 +119.0 56
27 WIE DONNA’S NEIIUEWMOED Laurence Hunt (GBR) 60.8 (78) 86.8 (61) 16 2.0 165.6 +126.6 57
Eliminated First Horse Inspection
58 THE LION Matthew Heath (GBR)
Withdrawn after Dressage
31 KINGS TEMPTRESS Mary King (GBR) 47.1 (22)
69 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 55.6 (61)
79 EL GRADO Nick Gauntlett (GBR) 58.4 (=70)
Retired on Cross Country
13 MILLTHYME COROLLA Andrew Heffernan (NED) 49.0 (36)
16 FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Francis Whittington (GBR) 48.2 (=31)
32 TOM TOM GO 3 Niklas Bschorer (GER) 42.1 (8)
33 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Michael Owen (GBR) 51.0 (=41)
42 STILO KONTIKA Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 52.3 (49)
92 HAPPY TIMES Sam Griffiths (AUS) 47.5 (25)
Eliminated on Cross Country
18 LANFRANCO Andrew Hoy (AUS) 63.7 (80)
24 LORD OF THE OWLS Julie Tew (GBR) 51.3 (43)
26 JUST IRONIC Craig Nicolai (NZL) 62.4 (79)
30 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 50.7 (39)
38 COOL DANCER Olivia Wilmot (GBR) 54.1 (55)
47 DE NOVO NEWS Kristina Cook (GBR) 43.3 (11)
60 SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Gary Parsonage (GBR) 59.3 (75)
64 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Caroline Powell (NZL) 47.2 (=23)
78 ELECTRIC CRUISE Joseph Murphy (IRL) 52.6 (50)
90 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS) 46.4 (19)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
6 CLIFTON PROMISE Jonathan Paget (NZL) 41.2 (6) 6.4 (10)
29 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 55.8 (=62) 35.2 (55)
37 AMAZING VIII Flora Harris (GBR) 43.6 (13) 37.2 (52)
71 WILLY DO Lucy Jackson (NZL) 45.7 (14) 10.4 (27)
93 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 51.9 (=45) (19)

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors