Final Results 2017


No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
111 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 38.0 (=5) 2.4 (3) - 1.0 41.4 1
38 LA BIOSTHETIQUE SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 40.0 (9) (2) 4 - 44.0 +2.6 2
106 XAVIER FAER Tim Price (NZL) 48.2 (34) (4) - 1.0 49.2 +7.8 3
98 NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd (NZL) 43.6 (14) 6.8 (5) - - 50.4 +9.0 4
46 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 44.9 (=20) 9.6 (6) - - 54.5 +13.1 5
2 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 42.9 (13) 15.2 (9) - - 58.1 +16.7 6
79 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 55.8 (=67) 4.4 (12) - - 60.2 +18.8 7
75 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) 42.6 (12) 15.6 (10) 4 - 62.2 +20.8 8
91 HORSEWARE HALE BOB OLD Ingrid Klimke (GER) 36.4 (2) 3.2 (1) 16 7.0 62.6 +21.2 9
110 BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook (GBR) 47.4 (30) 16.0 (14) - - 63.4 +22.0 10
52 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen (GBR) 44.6 (=18) 21.6 (16) - - 66.2 +24.8 11
14 QWANZA Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 55.1 (64) 8.8 (15) 4 - 67.9 +26.5 12
42 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 58.8 (75) 9.2 (18) - - 68.0 +26.6 13
35 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 51.7 (=51) 8.4 (11) 8 - 68.1 +26.7 14
18 PIAF DE B'NEVILLE Astier Nicolas (FRA) 41.5 (10) 19.2 (13) 8 1.0 69.7 +28.3 15
107 ODT GHAREEB Oliver Townend (GBR) 51.0 (47) 5.2 (7) 16 - 72.2 +30.8 16
99 VERONICA Lauren Kieffer (USA) 38.0 (=5) 29.2 (17) 4 2.0 73.2 +31.8 17
102 GRAF LIBERTY Christopher Burton (AUS) 32.9 (1) 36.4 (19) 4 1.0 74.3 +32.9 18
23 MY ROYAL TOUCH Lydia Hannon (GBR) 45.1 (22) 29.2 (21) - 1.0 75.3 +33.9 19
90 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans (IRL) 37.2 (3) 41.2 (25) - - 78.4 +37.0 20
45 IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray (GBR) 56.7 (74) 26.4 (30) - - 83.1 +41.7 21
50 DONNER Lynn Symansky (USA) 47.2 (=27) 30.8 (24) 4 4.0 86.0 +44.6 22
93 LEBOWSKI Beanie Sturgis (GBR) 53.8 (60) 28.8 (29) 4 2.0 88.6 +47.2 23
85 LULLY DES AULNES Joris Vanspringel (BEL) 59.5 (76) 28.0 (32) - 2.0 89.5 +48.1 24
10 SAMUEL THOMAS II Oliver Townend (GBR) 54.9 (63) 26.8 (28) 8 - 89.7 +48.3 25
30 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Austin O'Connor (IRL) 45.8 (24) 33.2 (26) 16 - 95.0 +53.6 26
36 QING DU BRIOT ENE HN Thibaut Vallette (FRA) 38.7 (7) 57.2 (36) - - 95.9 +54.5 27
70 GLENGARNOCK Paul Sims (GBR) 50.4 (=42) 29.2 (27) 16 1.0 96.6 +55.2 28
19 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Daniel Jocelyn (NZL) 56.5 (73) 28.8 (31) 12 - 97.3 +55.9 29
63 LISSY MAC WAYER Marcio Carvalho Jorge (BRA) 50.2 (41) 27.6 (23) 20 - 97.8 +56.4 30
31 MATELOT DU GRAND VAL Jean Teulere (FRA) 54.6 (62) 22.8 (22) 16 6.0 99.4 +58.0 31
53 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah Ennis (IRL) 45.4 (23) 54.4 (37) - 1.0 100.8 +59.4 32
94 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels (IRL) 84.6 (82) 6.0 (33) 12 1.0 103.6 +62.2 33
89 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 42.5 (11) 61.6 (40) - - 104.1 +62.7 34
12 CALVINO II Kristina Cook (GBR) 47.2 (=27) 57.6 (41) - 1.0 105.8 +64.4 35
95 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 52.3 (56) 41.6 (35) 12 3.0 108.9 +67.5 36
78 ACSI HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber-Lozeman (NED) 46.5 (26) 56.8 (39) 8 - 111.3 +69.9 37
48 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Michael Ryan (IRL) 50.5 (44) 62.4 (43) - - 112.9 +71.5 38
88 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 55.8 (=67) 50.0 (42) 12 - 117.8 +76.4 39
41 MOUSE Pietro Sandei (ITA) 69.6 (81) 46.0 (44) - 5.0 120.6 +79.2 40
100 RUTHERGLEN Andrew Hoy (AUS) 44.0 (16) 48.0 (34) 28 3.0 123.0 +81.6 41
64 BALLYCAHANE FLOWER POWER Dominic Furnell (IRL) 65.8 (80) 63.0 (45) 8 1.0 137.8 +96.4 42
54 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way (GBR) 49.7 (=38) 52.0 (38) 20 26.0 147.7 +106.3 43
104 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.8 (53) 85.8 (47) 12 5.0 154.6 +113.2 44
33 MAGENNIS Jim Newsam (IRL) 54.3 (61) 100.2 (49) - 1.0 155.5 +114.1 45
76 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Tom Jackson (GBR) 47.5 (31) 106.8 (48) 4 1.0 159.3 +117.9 46
Withdrawn before Dressage
49 GRAND MANOEUVRE Laura Collett (GBR)
Withdrawn after Dressage
62 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy (FRA) 56.4 (=71)
Retired on Cross Country
1 LANDMARK'S MONTE CARLO Lauren Kieffer (USA) 50.6 (45)
4 WHITSON Louise Harwood (GBR) 51.6 (50)
5 CADEAU DU ROI Cedric Lyard (FRA) 47.3 (29)
15 HARBOUR PILOT Hannah Sue Burnett (USA) 44.9 (=20)
21 ANNIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson (GBR) 48.8 (=35)
22 STONEDGE Nicky Roncoroni (GBR) 50.4 (=42)
26 KAAPACHINO Jesse Campbell (NZL) 49.9 (40)
34 DESIGNER 10 Bettina Hoy (GER) 39.2 (8)
37 PORTERSIZE JUST A JIFF Camilla Speirs (IRL) 55.2 (=65)
39 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer (FRA) 47.7 (32)
47 CATO 60 Claas Romeike (GER) 48.0 (33)
56 FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers (BEL) 37.3 (4)
59 BEAR NECESSITY V Blyth Tait (NZL) 49.3 (37)
83 RELIQUAIRE Sidney Dufresne (FRA) 50.9 (46)
86 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 48.8 (=35)
101 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard (FRA) 51.1 (=48)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 THE BLUE FRONTIER Andrew Hoy (AUS) 60.0 (78)
20 SHANGHAI JOE Shane Rose (AUS) 51.7 (=51)
25 CHANCE REMARK Willa Newton (GBR) 46.2 (25)
27 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Sarah Parkes (GBR) 56.4 (=71)
40 LONGWOOD Katherine Coleman (USA) 53.6 (59)
43 TOPWOOD BEAU Emily Gilruth (GBR) 49.7 (=38)
58 KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Izzy Taylor (GBR) 52.0 (54)
60 SIMPLY PRICELESS Elisa Wallace (USA) 53.2 (58)
69 LET IT BEE Kathryn Robinson (CAN) 44.4 (17)
71 ZOCARLA BLH Danielle Dunn (GBR) 59.6 (77)
72 QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU Arianna Schivo (ITA) 52.1 (55)
73 TALENT James Sommerville (GBR) 56.1 (69)
74 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Paul Tapner (AUS) 43.9 (15)
80 QUITO DE BALIERE Helene Vattier (FRA) 55.2 (=65)
92 XAVIER Gubby Leech (GBR) 51.1 (=48)
96 KADESSIA Caroline Chadelat (FRA) 56.3 (70)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
57 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR) 52.4 (57) 18.4 (20)
Withdrawn Final Horse Inspection
3 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg (GBR) 44.6 (=18) 12.4 (8)
32 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Lissa Green (GBR) 60.2 (79) 75.2 (46)

© Badminton Horse TrialsMain_sponsors