Final Results 2018

 


No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Show Jump Total
Pens. Place Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
68 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 27.6 (22) 0.4 (1) - - 28.0 1
10 COOLEY SRS Oliver Townend (GBR) 25.9 (=15) 7.2 (5) - - 33.1 +5.1 2
45 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 23.9 (3) 6.4 (3) 4 - 34.3 +6.3 3
80 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 30.8 (=35) 4.4 (8) - - 35.2 +7.2 4
92 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Oliver Townend (GBR) 20.8 (1) 7.2 (2) 8 - 36.0 +8.0 5
83 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mark Todd (NZL) 23.4 (2) 10.0 (6) 4 - 37.4 +9.4 6
3 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen (GBR) 28.9 (=26) 8.8 (13) - - 37.7 +9.7 7
22 MR CHUNKY Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 28.9 (=26) 6.4 (9) - 3.0 38.3 +10.3 8
40 VERONICA Lauren Kieffer (USA) 25.0 (=10) 9.6 (7) 4 - 38.6 +10.6 9
30 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 24.7 (8) 6.0 (4) 8 - 38.7 +10.7 10
52 IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray (GBR) 37.3 (59) 4.8 (16) 4 - 46.1 +18.1 11
34 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 25.8 (14) 12.4 (14) 8 - 46.2 +18.2 12
67 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 34.9 (48) 6.4 (15) 8 - 49.3 +21.3 13
6 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 27.9 (=23) 8.4 (10) 12 1.0 49.3 +21.3 14
79 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 24.4 (=5) 12.0 (11) 12 2.0 50.4 +22.4 15
74 AWAY CRUISING Harry Meade (GBR) 33.5 (=40) 12.0 (20) 4 3.0 52.5 +24.5 16
75 SMART TIME Dani Evans (GBR) 27.1 (=19) 27.6 (27) - - 54.7 +26.7 17
44 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 30.9 (37) 22.8 (26) 4 - 57.7 +29.7 18
63 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 30.8 (=35) 21.6 (23) 4 3.0 59.4 +31.4 19
73 COOPERS LAW Emilie Chandler (GBR) 27.9 (=23) 16.4 (19) 16 - 60.3 +32.3 20
89 WII LIMBO Georgie Spence (GBR) 28.9 (=26) 28.0 (29) 4 - 60.9 +32.9 21
7 PAMERO 4 Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 27.4 (21) 26.0 (25) 8 - 61.4 +33.4 22
56 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Paul Tapner (AUS) 24.4 (=5) 32.0 (28) - 5.0 61.4 +33.4 23
28 FOXWOOD HIGH Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) 26.4 (17) 16.4 (17) 20 1.0 63.8 +35.8 24
88 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 37.0 (=57) 21.2 (30) 8 - 66.2 +38.2 25
32 CULT REWIND Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 39.2 (66) 23.2 (31) 4 - 66.4 +38.4 26
93 STRIKE SMARTLY Tom McEwen (GBR) 25.9 (=15) 25.2 (22) 16 - 67.1 +39.1 27
39 DRUMBILLA METRO Simon Grieve (GBR) 36.7 (55) 28.4 (32) 4 - 69.1 +41.1 28
87 ON THE BRASH Caroline Powell (NZL) 35.5 (52) 29.6 (33) 4 - 69.1 +41.1 29
70 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton (GBR) 28.2 (25) 20.4 (21) 20 1.0 69.6 +41.6 30
1 UP UP AND AWAY Caroline Powell (NZL) 34.1 (=44) 33.6 (36) - 2.0 69.7 +41.7 31
62 JUNCO CP Carlos Diaz Fernandez (ESP) 34.6 (47) 9.6 (18) 16 10.0 70.2 +42.2 32
2 HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence (GBR) 35.1 (49) 31.6 (34) 4 - 70.7 +42.7 33
59 HOLLYFIELD Lissa Green (AUS) 35.8 (=53) 31.2 (35) 8 2.0 77.0 +49.0 34
77 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen (GBR) 47.3 (76) 21.6 (38) 8 2.0 78.9 +50.9 35
5 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg (GBR) 29.6 (=29) 51.0 (43) 4 - 84.6 +56.6 36
17 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 37.0 (=57) 44.4 (44) 4 2.0 87.4 +59.4 37
58 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard (FRA) 35.3 (51) 48.4 (46) 4 - 87.7 +59.7 38
21 MITRAS EMINEM Dag Albert (SWE) 41.0 (=68) 43.6 (47) 4 2.0 90.6 +62.6 39
42 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson (NZL) 43.6 (75) 26.6 (39) 20 2.0 92.2 +64.2 40
36 MY ROYAL TOUCH Lydia Hannon (GBR) 39.1 (=64) 36.0 (41) 16 2.0 93.1 +65.1 41
24 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Kate Honey (GBR) 42.6 (=71) 26.0 (37) 20 5.0 93.6 +65.6 42
53 COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong (GBR) 30.6 (34) 49.2 (42) 12 3.0 94.8 +66.8 43
60 TRIPLE CHANCE Ashley Edmond (GBR) 43.4 (=73) 40.0 (45) 16 6.0 105.4 +77.4 44
50 TALENT James Sommerville (GBR) 39.1 (=64) 60.6 (50) - 7.0 106.7 +78.7 45
43 BAYANO Flora Harris (GBR) 26.8 (18) 65.6 (48) 16 - 108.4 +80.4 46
37 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Imogen Gloag (GBR) 35.2 (50) 65.2 (51) 8 6.0 114.4 +86.4 47
55 COSSAN LAD Kirsty Short (GBR) 48.8 (77) 62.0 (53) 8 1.0 119.8 +91.8 48
16 CHARLES RR Alicia Hawker (GBR) 41.0 (=68) 71.6 (54) 12 - 124.6 +96.6 49
49 COOLEY EARL Georgie Strang (GBR) 32.8 (=38) 87.2 (55) 4 3.0 127.0 +99.0 50
57 KAISER HDB 4175 Regis Prud'hon (FRA) 33.9 (43) 73.6 (52) 20 - 127.5 +99.5 51
25 BRONZE FLIGHT Alan Nolan (IRL) 42.6 (=71) 53.6 (49) 28 4.0 128.2 +100.2 52
19 MULRY'S ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 38.7 (62) 91.2 (56) 20 7.0 156.9 +128.9 53
Withdrawn after Dressage
14 KILLOSSERY JUPITER RISING Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 33.5 (=40)
35 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) (0)
Retired on Cross Country
15 ALFIES CLOVER Richard Jones (GBR) 34.2 (46)
23 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 34.1 (=44)
41 BILLY BEWARE Pippa Funnell (GBR) 25.7 (13)
46 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) 24.9 (9)
48 PERFECT STRANGER Izzy Taylor (GBR) 25.1 (12)
51 FERNHILL PIMMS William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 27.1 (=19)
61 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 32.8 (=38)
76 OBOS O'REILLY William Coleman (USA) 24.6 (7)
82 REDPATH RANSOM Alexander Bragg (GBR) 43.4 (=73)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 37.8 (60)
18 CHAKIRIS STAR Alexander Whewall (GBR) 29.6 (=29)
20 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 29.8 (31)
29 SPRING PANORAMA Andy Daines (NZL) 40.3 (67)
38 ZOCARLA BLH Danielle Dunn (GBR) 35.8 (=53)
64 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR) 33.5 (=40)
65 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans (IRL) 24.1 (4)
66 SILVIA Warren Lamperd (AUS) 36.9 (56)
69 VANIR KAMIRA Piggy French (GBR) 25.0 (=10)
71 P.S. ARIANNA Madeline Backus (USA) 39.0 (63)
78 CHINA DOLL James O'Haire (IRL) 41.0 (=68)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
84 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Harry Dzenis (GBR) 37.9 (61) 36.0 (40)
Withdrawn Final Horse Inspection
4 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 30.3 (33) 7.2 (12)
Eliminated Show Jumping
26 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Tom Jackson (GBR) 30.2 (32) 22.4 (24)