Cross Country Results 2018

No. Horse Rider Dressage Cross Country Total
Pens. Place Jump Time Pens. Diff. Place
68 CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price (NZL) 27.6 (22) - 0.4 28.0 1
92 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Oliver Townend (GBR) 20.8 (1) - 7.2 28.0 + 2
45 ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter (GBR) 23.9 (3) - 6.4 30.3 +2.3 3
30 LA BIOSTHETIQUE - SAM FBW Michael Jung (GER) 24.7 (8) - 6.0 30.7 +2.7 4
10 COOLEY SRS Oliver Townend (GBR) 25.9 (=15) - 7.2 33.1 +5.1 5
83 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mark Todd (NZL) 23.4 (2) - 10.0 33.4 +5.4 6
40 VERONICA Lauren Kieffer (USA) 25.0 (=10) - 9.6 34.6 +6.6 7
80 ARCTIC SOUL Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 30.8 (=35) - 4.4 35.2 +7.2 8
22 MR CHUNKY Padraig McCarthy (IRL) 28.9 (=26) - 6.4 35.3 +7.3 9
6 LEONIDAS II Mark Todd (NZL) 27.9 (=23) - 8.4 36.3 +8.3 10
79 PAULANK BROCKAGH Sam Griffiths (AUS) 24.4 (=5) - 12.0 36.4 +8.4 11
4 NEREO Andrew Nicholson (NZL) 30.3 (33) - 7.2 37.5 +9.5 12
3 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen (GBR) 28.9 (=26) - 8.8 37.7 +9.7 13
34 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price (NZL) 25.8 (14) - 12.4 38.2 +10.2 14
67 SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy (IRL) 34.9 (48) - 6.4 41.3 +13.3 15
52 IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray (GBR) 37.3 (59) - 4.8 42.1 +14.1 16
28 FOXWOOD HIGH Selena O'Hanlon (CAN) 26.4 (17) - 16.4 42.8 +14.8 17
62 JUNCO CP Carlos Diaz Fernandez (ESP) 34.6 (47) - 9.6 44.2 +16.2 18
73 COOPERS LAW Emilie Chandler (GBR) 27.9 (=23) - 16.4 44.3 +16.3 19
74 AWAY CRUISING Harry Meade (GBR) 33.5 (=40) - 12.0 45.5 +17.5 20
70 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton (GBR) 28.2 (25) - 20.4 48.6 +20.6 21
93 STRIKE SMARTLY Tom McEwen (GBR) 25.9 (=15) - 25.2 51.1 +23.1 22
63 COOLYS LUXURY Tom Crisp (GBR) 30.8 (=35) - 21.6 52.4 +24.4 23
26 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Tom Jackson (GBR) 30.2 (32) - 22.4 52.6 +24.6 24
7 PAMERO 4 Gemma Tattersall (GBR) 27.4 (21) - 26.0 53.4 +25.4 25
44 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore (GBR) 30.9 (37) - 22.8 53.7 +25.7 26
75 SMART TIME Dani Evans (GBR) 27.1 (=19) - 27.6 54.7 +26.7 27
56 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Paul Tapner (AUS) 24.4 (=5) - 32.0 56.4 +28.4 28
89 WII LIMBO Georgie Spence (GBR) 28.9 (=26) - 28.0 56.9 +28.9 29
88 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 37.0 (=57) - 21.2 58.2 +30.2 30
32 CULT REWIND Giovanni Ugolotti (ITA) 39.2 (66) - 23.2 62.4 +34.4 31
39 DRUMBILLA METRO Simon Grieve (GBR) 36.7 (55) - 28.4 65.1 +37.1 32
87 ON THE BRASH Caroline Powell (NZL) 35.5 (52) - 29.6 65.1 +37.1 33
2 HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence (GBR) 35.1 (49) - 31.6 66.7 +38.7 34
59 HOLLYFIELD Lissa Green (AUS) 35.8 (=53) - 31.2 67.0 +39.0 35
1 UP UP AND AWAY Caroline Powell (NZL) 34.1 (=44) - 33.6 67.7 +39.7 36
24 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Kate Honey (GBR) 42.6 (=71) - 26.0 68.6 +40.6 37
77 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen (GBR) 47.3 (76) - 21.6 68.9 +40.9 38
42 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson (NZL) 43.6 (75) 11 15.6 70.2 +42.2 39
84 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Harry Dzenis (GBR) 37.9 (61) - 36.0 73.9 +45.9 40
36 MY ROYAL TOUCH Lydia Hannon (GBR) 39.1 (=64) - 36.0 75.1 +47.1 41
53 COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong (GBR) 30.6 (34) - 49.2 79.8 +51.8 42
5 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg (GBR) 29.6 (=29) 11 40.0 80.6 +52.6 43
17 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Dan Jocelyn (NZL) 37.0 (=57) 20 24.4 81.4 +53.4 44
60 TRIPLE CHANCE Ashley Edmond (GBR) 43.4 (=73) - 40.0 83.4 +55.4 45
58 QATAR DU PUECH ROUGET Cedric Lyard (FRA) 35.3 (51) 20 28.4 83.7 +55.7 46
21 MITRAS EMINEM Dag Albert (SWE) 41.0 (=68) - 43.6 84.6 +56.6 47
43 BAYANO Flora Harris (GBR) 26.8 (18) 20 45.6 92.4 +64.4 48
25 BRONZE FLIGHT Alan Nolan (IRL) 42.6 (=71) - 53.6 96.2 +68.2 49
50 TALENT James Sommerville (GBR) 39.1 (=64) 11 49.6 99.7 +71.7 50
37 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Imogen Gloag (GBR) 35.2 (50) 20 45.2 100.4 +72.4 51
57 KAISER HDB 4175 Regis Prud'hon (FRA) 33.9 (43) 20 53.6 107.5 +79.5 52
55 COSSAN LAD Kirsty Short (GBR) 48.8 (77) 20 42.0 110.8 +82.8 53
16 CHARLES RR Alicia Hawker (GBR) 41.0 (=68) 20 51.6 112.6 +84.6 54
49 COOLEY EARL Georgie Strang (GBR) 32.8 (=38) 40 47.2 120.0 +92.0 55
19 MULRY'S ERROR Ben Hobday (GBR) 38.7 (62) 20 71.2 129.9 +101.9 56
Withdrawn after Dressage
14 KILLOSSERY JUPITER RISING Ciaran Glynn (IRL) 33.5 (=40)
35 OREGON DE LA VIGNE Denis Mesples (FRA) (0)
Retired on Cross Country
15 ALFIES CLOVER Richard Jones (GBR) 34.2 (46)
23 MR POTTS Louise Harwood (GBR) 34.1 (=44)
41 BILLY BEWARE Pippa Funnell (GBR) 25.7 (13)
46 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Yoshiaki Oiwa (JPN) 24.9 (9)
48 PERFECT STRANGER Izzy Taylor (GBR) 25.1 (12)
51 FERNHILL PIMMS William Fox-Pitt (GBR) 27.1 (=19)
61 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Hankey (GBR) 32.8 (=38)
76 OBOS O'REILLY William Coleman (USA) 24.6 (7)
82 REDPATH RANSOM Alexander Bragg (GBR) 43.4 (=73)
Eliminated on Cross Country
8 XAM Harry Dzenis (GBR) 37.8 (60)
18 CHAKIRIS STAR Alexander Whewall (GBR) 29.6 (=29)
20 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott (IRL) 29.8 (31)
29 SPRING PANORAMA Andy Daines (NZL) 40.3 (67)
38 ZOCARLA BLH Danielle Dunn (GBR) 35.8 (=53)
64 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven (GBR) 33.5 (=40)
65 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans (IRL) 24.1 (4)
66 SILVIA Warren Lamperd (AUS) 36.9 (56)
69 VANIR KAMIRA Piggy French (GBR) 25.0 (=10)
71 P.S. ARIANNA Madeline Backus (USA) 39.0 (63)
78 CHINA DOLL James O'Haire (IRL) 41.0 (=68)
Withdrawn after Cross Country
84 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Harry Dzenis (GBR) 37.9 (61) - 36.0

Optimum Time: 11mins 49secs