Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 2nd May - Sunday 6th May, 2018 #MMBHT

2016 Entries

Filter by country

Filter by name

Drawn Order Horse Nationality
1 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Dromgurrihy Blue   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
2 Oliver Townend Armada GREAT BRITAIN
Or
3 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Black Tie   GREAT BRITAIN
4 Christopher BurtonWITHDRAWN Haruzac   AUSTRALIA
5 Izzy Taylor Orlando GREAT BRITAIN
Or
6 Izzy Taylor KBIS Briarlands Matilda GREAT BRITAIN
7 Boyd MartinWITHDRAWN Master Frisky   UNITED STATES
8 Jodie Amos Figaro Van Het Broekxhof GREAT BRITAIN
9 Michael Ryan Ballylynch Adventure IRELAND
10 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Second Supreme   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
11 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Redesigned   GREAT BRITAIN
12 Joseph Murphy DHI Topstory IRELAND
13 Louise Harwood Whitson GREAT BRITAIN
14 Dani Evans Smart Time GREAT BRITAIN
15 Sarah Bullimore Valentino V GREAT BRITAIN
16 Jean Teulere Matelot du Grand Val FRANCE
17 Megan Heath St. Daniel NEW ZEALAND
18 Paul Sims Glengarnock GREAT BRITAIN
19 Dan Jocelyn Beaucatcher NEW ZEALAND
20 Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love FRANCE
21 Tom Crisp Coolys Luxury GREAT BRITAIN
22 Sarah Ennis BLM Diamond Delux IRELAND
23 Simon Grieve Cornacrew GREAT BRITAIN
24 Kathryn Robinson Let it Bee CANADA
25 Rosalind Canter Allstar B GREAT BRITAIN
26 Sam Griffiths Paulank Brockagh AUSTRALIA
27 Pascal Leroy Minos de Petra FRANCE
Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials Rider 28 Anna CollierWITHDRAWN Gleaming Road   UNITED STATES
29 Michael Jung La Biosthetique - Sam FBW GERMANY
30 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino NEW ZEALAND
31 Olivia Wilmot Cool Dancer GREAT BRITAIN
32 Kirsty Johnston Opposition Detective GREAT BRITAIN
33 Vittoria Panizzon Borough Pennyz ITALY
34 Blyth Tait Bear Necessity V NEW ZEALAND
35 Emily LlewellynWITHDRAWN Greenlawn Sky High   GREAT BRITAIN
36 Alice Naber-Lozeman ACSI Harry Belafonte NETHERLANDS
37 Ben Way Galley Light GREAT BRITAIN
38 Camilla Speirs Portersize Just A Jiff IRELAND
39 Emily Gilruth Topwood Beau GREAT BRITAIN
40 Andreas Ostholt So Is Et GERMANY
41 Jim NewsamWITHDRAWN Magennis   IRELAND
42 Joao Duarte Silva Xaft PORTUGAL
43 William Fox-PittWITHDRAWN Parklane Hawk   GREAT BRITAIN
44 Clarke Johnstone Balmoral Sensation NEW ZEALAND
45 Libby Head Sir Rockstar UNITED STATES
46 Michael Owen Bradeley Law GREAT BRITAIN
47 Giovanni Ugolotti Oplitas ITALY
48 Jonathan Paget Clifton Lush NEW ZEALAND
49 Francis Whittington Hasty Imp GREAT BRITAIN
50 Ben Hobday Mulrys Error GREAT BRITAIN
51 Mark Todd Leonidas II NEW ZEALAND
52 Astier Nicolas Quickly du Buguet FRANCE
54 Alice Dunsdon Fernhill Present GREAT BRITAIN
55 Alex Hua Tian Harbour Pilot C CHINA
56 Emma Hyslop-WebbWITHDRAWN Pennlands Douglas   GREAT BRITAIN
57 Zara Tindall High Kingdom GREAT BRITAIN
58 Camille Lejeune R'du Temps Bliniere FRANCE
59 Nana DaltonWITHDRAWN Absolut Opposition   GREAT BRITAIN
Kerry Varley riding BLUESTONE LUKE 60 Kerry Varley Bluestone Luke GREAT BRITAIN
61 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre GREAT BRITAIN
62 Bill Levett Improvise AUSTRALIA
63 Patricia RyanWITHDRAWN Tullineaskey Hi Ho   IRELAND
64 Dag AlbertWITHDRAWN Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN
65 Emily King Brookleigh GREAT BRITAIN
66 Harry Dzenis Xam GREAT BRITAIN
67 Andreas Dibowski FRH Butts Avedon GERMANY
68 Lara de Liedekerke-Meier Ducati vd Overdam BELGIUM
69 Bettina Hoy Designer 10 GERMANY
70 Jonelle Price Classic Moet NEW ZEALAND
71 Tiana CoudrayWITHDRAWN Ringwood Magister   UNITED STATES
72 Rodolphe Scherer Makara de Montiege FRANCE
73 Nicola Wilson One Two Many GREAT BRITAIN
74 Andrew NicholsonWITHDRAWN Nereo   NEW ZEALAND
75 Hanne Wind Ramsgaard Vestervangs Arami DENMARK
76 Louisa Milne HomeWITHDRAWN King Eider   GREAT BRITAIN
77 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski GREAT BRITAIN
78 Sam WatsonWITHDRAWN Horseware Bushman   IRELAND
79 Ingrid KlimkeWITHDRAWN Horseware Hale Bob OLD   GERMANY
80 Tim Price Ringwood Sky Boy NEW ZEALAND
81 Paul Tapner Vanir Kamira AUSTRALIA
82 Ludvig SvennerstalWITHDRAWN King Bob   SWEDEN
83 Helene Vattier Quito de Baliere FRANCE
84 Lucy Jackson Bosun NEW ZEALAND
85 Bruce Davidson Jr The Apprentice UNITED STATES
86 Andrew Heffernan Millthyme Corolla NETHERLANDS
87 Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GREAT BRITAIN
88 Dee Hankey Chequers Playboy GREAT BRITAIN
89 Aoife ClarkWITHDRAWN Wasting Light   IRELAND
90 Jeanette Brakewell Lets Dance GREAT BRITAIN
91 Sarah Bullimore Reve Du Rouet GREAT BRITAIN
92 Louise Harwood Mr Potts GREAT BRITAIN
93 Boyd Martin Cracker Jack UNITED STATES
94 Dani Evans Raphael II GREAT BRITAIN
95 Izzy Taylor Allercombe Ellie GREAT BRITAIN
Or
96 Izzy Taylor KBIS Briarlands Matilda GREAT BRITAIN
97 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN MHS King Joules   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
98 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Armada   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
99 Oliver Townend Black Tie GREAT BRITAIN
100 Michael RyanWITHDRAWN Dunlough Striker   IRELAND
101 Jodie Amos Wise Crack GREAT BRITAIN
102 Christopher Burton Nobilis 18 AUSTRALIA
103 Joseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRELAND
104 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
105 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Redesigned   GREAT BRITAIN
Christopher BurtonWITHDRAWN TS Jamaimo   AUSTRALIA
Sam GriffithsWITHDRAWN Happy Times   AUSTRALIA
Rose CarnegieWITHDRAWN Landine   GREAT BRITAIN
Louisa LockwoodWITHDRAWN Ballyfarris Flight   GREAT BRITAIN
Lucy McCarthyWITHDRAWN Mr Chunky   GREAT BRITAIN
Georgie SpenceWITHDRAWN Wii Limbo   GREAT BRITAIN
Andrew NicholsonWITHDRAWN Avebury   NEW ZEALAND
Jonathan PagetWITHDRAWN Clifton Promise   NEW ZEALAND
Tim PriceWITHDRAWN Bango   NEW ZEALAND
Blyth TaitWITHDRAWN Xanthus III   NEW ZEALAND
Mark ToddWITHDRAWN NZB Campino   NEW ZEALAND
Bruce Davidson JrWITHDRAWN Park Trader   UNITED STATES
Phillip DuttonWITHDRAWN Indian Mill   UNITED STATES
Boyd MartinWITHDRAWN Blackfoot Mystery   UNITED STATES
Boyd MartinWITHDRAWN Shamwari 4   UNITED STATES
Lynn SymanskyWITHDRAWN Donner   UNITED STATES
Wait List position Horse Nationality Number of points
1 Paul Sims ACCEPTED Glengarnock   GREAT BRITAIN 50
2 Jesse Campbell ACCEPTED Kaapachino   NEW ZEALAND 47
3 Dee Hankey ACCEPTED Chequers Playboy   GREAT BRITAIN 44
4 Camille Lejeune ACCEPTED R'du Temps Bliniere   FRANCE 43
5 Sam Watson WITHDRAWN Horseware Bushman   IRELAND 42
6 Nana Dalton WITHDRAWN Absolut Opposition   GREAT BRITAIN 41
7 Oliver Townend WITHDRAWN MHS King Joules   GREAT BRITAIN 40
8 Louisa Milne Home WITHDRAWN King Eider   GREAT BRITAIN 40
9 Megan Heath ACCEPTED St. Daniel   NEW ZEALAND 34
10 Simon Grieve ACCEPTED Cornacrew   GREAT BRITAIN 28
11 Harry Dzenis ACCEPTED Xam   GREAT BRITAIN 28
12 Ludvig Svennerstal WITHDRAWN King Bob   SWEDEN 24
13 Jeanette Brakewell ACCEPTED Lets Dance   GREAT BRITAIN 22
14 Dan Jocelyn ACCEPTED Beaucatcher   NEW ZEALAND 21
15 Alice Naber-Lozeman ACCEPTED ACSI Harry Belafonte   NETHERLANDS 20
Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials Rider 16 Anna Collier WITHDRAWN Gleaming Road   UNITED STATES 13
17 Jodie Amos ACCEPTED Figaro Van Het Broekxhof   GREAT BRITAIN 12
18 Kirsty Johnston ACCEPTED Opposition Detective   GREAT BRITAIN 11
19 Emma Hyslop-Webb WITHDRAWN Pennlands Douglas   GREAT BRITAIN 11
Kerry Varley riding BLUESTONE LUKE 20 Kerry Varley ACCEPTED Bluestone Luke   GREAT BRITAIN 8
21 Andrew Heffernan ACCEPTED Millthyme Corolla   NETHERLANDS 7
22 Alice Dunsdon ACCEPTED Fernhill Present   GREAT BRITAIN 7
23 Dag Albert WITHDRAWN Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN 5
24 Tiana Coudray WITHDRAWN Ringwood Magister   UNITED STATES 4
25 Ben Hobday ACCEPTED Mulrys Error   GREAT BRITAIN 2
26 Andrew Nicholson WITHDRAWN Qwanza   NEW ZEALAND 0
27 Jean Teulere ACCEPTED Matelot du Grand Val   FRANCE 0