Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 1st May - Sunday 5th May, 2019 #MMBHT

2018 Entries

Filter by country

Filter by name

Drawn Order Horse Nationality
1 Caroline Powell Up Up And Away NEW ZEALAND
2 Georgie Spence Halltown Harley GREAT BRITAIN
3 Tom McEwen Toledo de Kerser GREAT BRITAIN
4 Andrew Nicholson Nereo NEW ZEALAND
5 Alexander Bragg Zagreb GREAT BRITAIN
6 Mark Todd Leonidas II NEW ZEALAND
7 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 GREAT BRITAIN
8 Harry Dzenis Xam GREAT BRITAIN
9 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Cooley Master Class   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
10 Oliver Townend Cooley SRS GREAT BRITAIN
Or
11 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Ballaghmor Class   GREAT BRITAIN
12 Kristina CookWITHDRAWN Star Witness   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
13 Kristina CookWITHDRAWN Billy The Red   GREAT BRITAIN
14 Ciaran Glynn Killossery Jupiter Rising IRELAND
15 Richard Jones Alfies Clover GREAT BRITAIN
16 Alicia Hawker Charles RR GREAT BRITAIN
17 Dan Jocelyn Dassett Cool Touch NEW ZEALAND
18 Alexander Whewall Chakiris Star GREAT BRITAIN
19 Ben Hobday Mulry's Error GREAT BRITAIN
20 Clare Abbott Euro Prince IRELAND
21 Dag Albert Mitras Eminem SWEDEN
22 Padraig Mccarthy Mr Chunky IRELAND
23 Louise Harwood Mr Potts GREAT BRITAIN
24 Kate Honey Fernhill Now or Never GREAT BRITAIN
25 Alan Nolan Bronze Flight IRELAND
26 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find GREAT BRITAIN
27 Aoife ClarkWITHDRAWN Master Rory   IRELAND
28 Selena O'Hanlon Foxwood High CANADA
29 Andy Daines Spring Panorama NEW ZEALAND
30 Michael Jung La Biosthetique - Sam FBW GERMANY
31 Patricia RyanWITHDRAWN Dunrath Eclipse   IRELAND
32 Giovanni Ugolotti Cult Rewind ITALY
33 Michael RyanWITHDRAWN Dunlough Striker   IRELAND
34 Tim Price Ringwood Sky Boy NEW ZEALAND
35 Denis Mesples Oregon de la Vigne FRANCE
36 Lydia Hannon My Royal Touch GREAT BRITAIN
37 Imogen Gloag Brendonhill Doublet GREAT BRITAIN
38 Danielle Dunn Zocarla BLH GREAT BRITAIN
39 Simon Grieve Drumbilla Metro GREAT BRITAIN
40 Lauren Kieffer Veronica UNITED STATES
41 Pippa Funnell Billy Beware GREAT BRITAIN
42 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau NEW ZEALAND
43 Flora Harris Bayano GREAT BRITAIN
44 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet GREAT BRITAIN
45 Rosalind Canter Allstar B GREAT BRITAIN
46 Yoshiaki Oiwa The Duke of Cavan JAPAN
47 Bill LevettWITHDRAWN Alexander NJ   AUSTRALIA
48 Izzy Taylor Perfect Stranger GREAT BRITAIN
49 Georgie Strang Cooley Earl GREAT BRITAIN
50 James Sommerville Talent GREAT BRITAIN
51 William Fox-Pitt Fernhill Pimms GREAT BRITAIN
52 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden GREAT BRITAIN
53 Will Furlong Collien P 2 GREAT BRITAIN
54 Aurelien LeroyWITHDRAWN Seashore Spring   FRANCE
55 Kirsty Short Cossan Lad GREAT BRITAIN
56 Paul Tapner Bonza King of Rouges AUSTRALIA
57 Regis Prud'hon Kaiser HDB 4175 FRANCE
58 Cedric Lyard Qatar du Puech Rouget FRANCE
59 Lissa Green Hollyfield AUSTRALIA
60 Ashley Edmond Triple Chance GREAT BRITAIN
61 Dee Hankey Chequers Playboy GREAT BRITAIN
62 Carlos Diaz Fernandez Junco CP SPAIN
63 Tom Crisp Coolys Luxury GREAT BRITAIN
64 Becky Woolven Charlton Down Riverdance GREAT BRITAIN
65 Jonty Evans Cooley Rorkes Drift IRELAND
66 Warren Lamperd Silvia AUSTRALIA
67 Joseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRELAND
68 Jonelle Price Classic Moet NEW ZEALAND
69 Piggy French Vanir Kamira GREAT BRITAIN
70 Nana Dalton Absolut Opposition GREAT BRITAIN
71 Madeline Backus P.S. Arianna UNITED STATES
72 Hanne Wind RamsgaardWITHDRAWN Vestervangs Arami   DENMARK
73 Emilie Chandler Coopers Law GREAT BRITAIN
74 Harry Meade Away Cruising GREAT BRITAIN
75 Dani Evans Smart Time GREAT BRITAIN
76 William Coleman OBOS O'Reilly UNITED STATES
77 Michael Owen Bradeley Law GREAT BRITAIN
78 James O'Haire China Doll IRELAND
79 Sam Griffiths Paulank Brockagh AUSTRALIA
80 Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GREAT BRITAIN
81 Andrew NicholsonWITHDRAWN Jet Set   NEW ZEALAND
82 Alexander Bragg Redpath Ransom GREAT BRITAIN
83 Mark Todd Kiltubrid Rhapsody NEW ZEALAND
84 Harry Dzenis Dromgurrihy Blue GREAT BRITAIN
85 Kristina CookWITHDRAWN Calvino II   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
86 Kristina CookWITHDRAWN Billy The Red   GREAT BRITAIN
87 Caroline Powell On The Brash NEW ZEALAND
88 Ciaran Glynn November Night IRELAND
89 Georgie Spence Wii Limbo GREAT BRITAIN
90 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN MHS King Joules   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
91 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Cooley SRS   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
92 Oliver Townend Ballaghmor Class GREAT BRITAIN
93 Tom McEwen Strike Smartly GREAT BRITAIN
Marcio JorgeWITHDRAWN Lissy Mac Wayer   BRAZIL
Kathryn RobinsonWITHDRAWN Let it Bee   CANADA
Pascale BoutetWITHDRAWN Pol des Vents   FRANCE
Helene VattierWITHDRAWN Quito de Baliere   FRANCE
Sarah BullimoreWITHDRAWN Valentino V   GREAT BRITAIN
Laura CollettWITHDRAWN Mr Bass   GREAT BRITAIN
Kirsty JohnstonWITHDRAWN Opposition Detective   GREAT BRITAIN
Serena McgregorWITHDRAWN Parc Diamond Lux   GREAT BRITAIN
Paul SimsWITHDRAWN Glengarnock   GREAT BRITAIN
Austin O'ConnorWITHDRAWN Kilpatrick Knight   IRELAND
Phillip DuttonWITHDRAWN Fernhill Cubalawn   UNITED STATES
Katie RuppelWITHDRAWN Houdini   UNITED STATES
Wait List position Horse Nationality Number of points
1 Ciaran Glynn ACCEPTED Killossery Jupiter Rising   IRELAND 28
2 Warren Lamperd ACCEPTED Silvia   AUSTRALIA 17
3 Tom Jackson ACCEPTED Waltham Fiddlers Find   GREAT BRITAIN 16
4 Kirsty Johnston WITHDRAWN Opposition Detective   GREAT BRITAIN 16
5 Richard Jones ACCEPTED Alfies Clover   GREAT BRITAIN 15
6 Dag Albert ACCEPTED Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN 8
7 Pippa Funnell ACCEPTED Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN 8
8 Ben Hobday ACCEPTED Mulry's Error   GREAT BRITAIN 8
9 Imogen Gloag ACCEPTED Brendonhill Doublet   GREAT BRITAIN 5
10 Kirsty Short ACCEPTED Cossan Lad   GREAT BRITAIN 4
11 Alan Nolan ACCEPTED Bronze Flight   IRELAND 4
12 Georgie Spence ACCEPTED Wii Limbo   GREAT BRITAIN 0
13 William Fox-Pitt ACCEPTED Fernhill Pimms   GREAT BRITAIN 0
14 Nana Dalton ACCEPTED Absolut Opposition   GREAT BRITAIN 0