Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 1st May - Sunday 5th May, 2019 #MMBHT

2019 Entries

Filter by country

Filter by name

Drawn Order Horse Nationality
1 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN MGH Grafton Street   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
2 Pippa Funnell Majas Hope GREAT BRITAIN
Or
3 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Billy Walk On   GREAT BRITAIN
4 Kristina Cook Star Witness GREAT BRITAIN
Or
5 Kristina Cook WAIT LIST Calvino II   GREAT BRITAIN
6 Emma Hyslop-Webb Waldo III GREAT BRITAIN
7 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Cooley Master Class   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
8 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Ballaghmor Class   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
9 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo GREAT BRITAIN
10 Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GREAT BRITAIN
11 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May GREAT BRITAIN
12 Tim Price Bango NEW ZEALAND
Or
13 Tim PriceWITHDRAWN Xavier Faer   NEW ZEALAND
Tom D Crisp 14 Tom Crisp Coolys Luxury GREAT BRITAIN
15 William Fox-Pitt Little Fire GREAT BRITAIN
16 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty AUSTRALIA
17 Camille Lejeune Tahina des Isles FRANCE
18 Jim Newsam Magennis IRELAND
19 Nicky RoncoroniWITHDRAWN Watts Burn   GREAT BRITAIN
20 Nicola Wilson Bulana GREAT BRITAIN
21 Emily King Dargun GREAT BRITAIN
22 Simon Grieve Drumbilla Metro GREAT BRITAIN
23 Ben Hobday Harelaw Wizard GREAT BRITAIN
24 Merel Blom Rumour has it N.O.P NETHERLANDS
25 Jonelle PriceWITHDRAWN Classic Moet   NEW ZEALAND
Hazel Towers 26 Hazel Towers Simply Clover GREAT BRITAIN
27 Dag Albert WAIT LIST Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN
28 Louise Romeike Wieloch's Utah Sun SWEDEN
29 Harry Meade Away Cruising GREAT BRITAIN
30 Becky Woolven Charlton Down Riverdance GREAT BRITAIN
31 Ciaran Glynn November Night IRELAND
32 Piggy French Vanir Kamira GREAT BRITAIN
33 Jesse Campbell Cleveland NEW ZEALAND
34 Louisa Milne Home King Eider GREAT BRITAIN
35 Tom Jackson Carpa du Buisson Z GREAT BRITAIN
36 Richard Jones Alfies Clover GREAT BRITAIN
Nicky Hill 37 Nicky Hill MGH Bingo Boy GREAT BRITAIN
Millie Dumas 38 Millie Dumas Artistiek GREAT BRITAIN
39 Malin Josefsson Golden Midnight SWEDEN
Julia Norman 40 Julia Norman Carryon Bobby Boy GREAT BRITAIN
41 Clara Loiseau Wont Wait FRANCE
42 Tom McEwen Toledo de Kerser GREAT BRITAIN
43 Michael Ryan Dunlough Striker IRELAND
44 Clare Abbott Euro Prince IRELAND
Hanna Berg 45 Hanna Berg Quite Survivor SWEDEN
46 Kitty King Vendredi Biats GREAT BRITAIN
Sandei Pietro 47 Pietro Sandei Rubis de Prere ITALY
48 Joseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRELAND
49 Selena O'HanlonWITHDRAWN Foxwood High   CANADA
50 Caroline PowellWITHDRAWN On The Brash   NEW ZEALAND
Willa Newton 51 Willa NewtonWITHDRAWN Chance Remark   GREAT BRITAIN
Katie Preston 52 Katie Preston Templar Justice GREAT BRITAIN
53 Padraig Mccarthy Mr Chunky IRELAND
Matthew Heath 54 Matthew Heath The Lion GREAT BRITAIN
55 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau NEW ZEALAND
56 Will Furlong Collien P 2 GREAT BRITAIN
57 Alicia Hawker Charles RR GREAT BRITAIN
58 Mark Todd NZB Campino NEW ZEALAND
59 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs NEW ZEALAND
60 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet GREAT BRITAIN
61 Kirsty Short WAIT LIST Cossan Lad   GREAT BRITAIN
62 Bill Levett Lassban Diamond Lift AUSTRALIA
63 Jenny Caras Fernhill Fortitude UNITED STATES
David Britnell 64 David Britnell Continuity GREAT BRITAIN
65 Alexander Bragg Zagreb GREAT BRITAIN
Kazuma Tomoto 66 Kazuma Tomoto Tacoma d'Horset JAPAN
67 Georgie Spence Halltown Harley GREAT BRITAIN
68 Arianna Schivo Quefira de l'Ormeau ITALY
69 Laura Collett Mr Bass GREAT BRITAIN
Emily Parker 70 Emily ParkerWITHDRAWN Cryptonite   GREAT BRITAIN
Caroline Clarke 71 Caroline ClarkeWITHDRAWN Touch Too Much   GREAT BRITAIN
72 Sam Griffiths Billy Liffy AUSTRALIA
73 Emily Philp Camembert GREAT BRITAIN
74 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man GREAT BRITAIN
75 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden GREAT BRITAIN
Tamra Smith 76 Tamra Smith Wembley UNITED STATES
77 Alice Dunsdon WAIT LIST Cool Investment   GREAT BRITAIN
Wills Oakden 78 Wills Oakden Cooley Ramiro GREAT BRITAIN
Harry Mutch 79 Harry Mutch HD Bronze GREAT BRITAIN
80 Ingrid KlimkeWITHDRAWN SAP Hale Bob OLD   GERMANY
Isabel ENGLISH 81 Isabel English Feldale Mouse AUSTRALIA
82 Sebastien Cavaillon Sarah d'Argouges FRANCE
83 James Sommerville Talent GREAT BRITAIN
Kai Rueder 84 Kai Rueder Colani Sunrise GERMANY
Toshiyuki TANAKA 85 Toshiyuki Tanaka Kelecyn Pirate JAPAN
86 Regis Prud'honWITHDRAWN Kaiser HDB 4175   FRANCE
87 Ellen Cameron Hanleen Crown Jewels GREAT BRITAIN
88 Warren Lamperd WAIT LIST Silvia   AUSTRALIA
89 Nicholas Lucey Proud Courage GREAT BRITAIN
90 Michael Owen Bradeley Law GREAT BRITAIN
91 Savannah Fulton Captain Jack UNITED STATES
92 Nana Dalton WAIT LIST Absolut Opposition   GREAT BRITAIN
Tom Rowland 93 Tom Rowland Possible Mission GREAT BRITAIN
94 Tim Price Ringwood Sky Boy NEW ZEALAND
Or
95 Tim PriceWITHDRAWN Xavier Faer   NEW ZEALAND
96 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Ulises   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
97 Oliver Townend Ballaghmor Class GREAT BRITAIN
Or
98 Oliver TownendWITHDRAWN Cillnabradden Evo   GREAT BRITAIN
99 Gemma TattersallWITHDRAWN Pamero 4   GREAT BRITAIN
100 Tom Crisp Liberty and Glory GREAT BRITAIN
101 Kristina Cook Billy The Red GREAT BRITAIN
Or
102 Kristina Cook WAIT LIST Calvino II   GREAT BRITAIN
103 William Fox-Pitt Oratorio GREAT BRITAIN
104 Izzy Taylor Springpower GREAT BRITAIN
105 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
106 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Majas Hope   GREAT BRITAIN
Or
107 Pippa Funnell Billy Walk On GREAT BRITAIN
108 Christopher Burton Cooley Lands AUSTRALIA
109 Emma Hyslop-Webb Pennlands Douglas GREAT BRITAIN
Sam GriffithsWITHDRAWN Paulank Brockagh   AUSTRALIA
Pascal LeroyWITHDRAWN Minos de Petra   FRANCE
Lauren BladesWITHDRAWN Jesmond Justice   GREAT BRITAIN
Alexander BraggWITHDRAWN Barrichello   GREAT BRITAIN
Alexander BraggWITHDRAWN Shannondale Percy   GREAT BRITAIN
Kitty KingWITHDRAWN Ceylor LAN   GREAT BRITAIN
Georgie SpenceWITHDRAWN Wii Limbo   GREAT BRITAIN
Sian ColemanWITHDRAWN Kilroe Hero   IRELAND
Anna FreskgardWITHDRAWN Fly Away V/D N.Ranch   SWEDEN
Wait List position Horse Nationality Number of points
1 Nicholas Lucey ACCEPTED Proud Courage   GREAT BRITAIN 54
Katie Preston 2 Katie Preston ACCEPTED Templar Justice   GREAT BRITAIN 52
3 Simon Grieve ACCEPTED Drumbilla Metro   GREAT BRITAIN 51
4 Kate Honey WITHDRAWN Fernhill Now or Never   GREAT BRITAIN 49
Tamra Smith 5 Tamra Smith ACCEPTED Wembley   UNITED STATES 47
Nicky Hill 6 Nicky Hill ACCEPTED MGH Bingo Boy   GREAT BRITAIN 44
7 Pippa Funnell WITHDRAWN Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN 26
8 Danielle Dunn WITHDRAWN Zocarla BLH   GREAT BRITAIN 26
9 Ellen Cameron ACCEPTED Hanleen Crown Jewels   GREAT BRITAIN 25
10 Ben Hobday ACCEPTED Harelaw Wizard   GREAT BRITAIN 20
Hazel Towers 11 Hazel Towers ACCEPTED Simply Clover   GREAT BRITAIN 15
12 Michael Ryan ACCEPTED Dunlough Striker   IRELAND 10
13 Becky Woolven ACCEPTED Charlton Down Riverdance   GREAT BRITAIN 9
Matthew Heath 14 Matthew Heath ACCEPTED The Lion   GREAT BRITAIN 8
15 Savannah Fulton ACCEPTED Captain Jack   UNITED STATES 7
16 Louisa Milne Home ACCEPTED King Eider   GREAT BRITAIN 6
17 Emma Hyslop-Webb ACCEPTED Pennlands Douglas   GREAT BRITAIN 6
18 Pascal Leroy WITHDRAWN Minos de Petra   FRANCE 5
19 Alice Dunsdon Cool Investment GREAT BRITAIN 4
20 Nana Dalton Absolut Opposition GREAT BRITAIN 4
21 Dag Albert Mitras Eminem SWEDEN 2
22 Kristina Cook Calvino II GREAT BRITAIN 2
23 Warren Lamperd Silvia AUSTRALIA 2
24 Kirsty Short Cossan Lad GREAT BRITAIN 0