Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 1st May - Sunday 5th May, 2019 #MMBHT

2019 Entries

Filter by country

Filter by name

Drawn Order Horse Nationality
1 Pippa Funnell MGH Grafton Street GREAT BRITAIN
Or
2 Pippa Funnell Majas Hope GREAT BRITAIN
Or
3 Pippa Funnell Billy Walk On GREAT BRITAIN
4 Kristina Cook Star Witness GREAT BRITAIN
Or
5 Kristina Cook WAIT LIST Calvino II   GREAT BRITAIN
6 Emma Hyslop-Webb Waldo III GREAT BRITAIN
7 Oliver Townend Cooley Master Class GREAT BRITAIN
Or
8 Oliver Townend Ballaghmor Class GREAT BRITAIN
Or
9 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo GREAT BRITAIN
10 Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GREAT BRITAIN
11 Izzy Taylor Call Me Maggie May GREAT BRITAIN
12 Tim Price Bango NEW ZEALAND
Or
13 Tim Price Xavier Faer NEW ZEALAND
Tom D Crisp 14 Tom Crisp Coolys Luxury GREAT BRITAIN
15 William Fox-Pitt Little Fire GREAT BRITAIN
16 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty AUSTRALIA
17 Camille Lejeune Tahina des Isles FRANCE
18 Jim Newsam Magennis IRELAND
19 Nicky RoncoroniWITHDRAWN Watts Burn   GREAT BRITAIN
20 Nicola Wilson Bulana GREAT BRITAIN
21 Emily King Dargun GREAT BRITAIN
22 Simon Grieve Drumbilla Metro GREAT BRITAIN
23 Ben Hobday Harelaw Wizard GREAT BRITAIN
Merel Blom 24 Merel Blom Rumour has it N.O.P NETHERLANDS
25 Jonelle Price Classic Moet NEW ZEALAND
Hazel Towers 26 Hazel Towers Simply Clover GREAT BRITAIN
27 Dag Albert WAIT LIST Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN
28 Louise Romeike Wieloch's Utah Sun SWEDEN
29 Harry Meade Away Cruising GREAT BRITAIN
30 Becky Woolven WAIT LIST Charlton Down Riverdance   GREAT BRITAIN
31 Ciaran Glynn November Night IRELAND
32 Piggy French Vanir Kamira GREAT BRITAIN
33 Jesse Campbell Cleveland NEW ZEALAND
34 Louisa Milne Home WAIT LIST King Eider   GREAT BRITAIN
35 Tom Jackson Carpa du Buisson Z GREAT BRITAIN
36 Richard Jones Alfies Clover GREAT BRITAIN
Nicky Hill 37 Nicky Hill MGH Bingo Boy GREAT BRITAIN
38 Millie Dumas Artistiek GREAT BRITAIN
39 Malin Josefsson Golden Midnight SWEDEN
40 Julia Norman Carryon Bobby Boy GREAT BRITAIN
41 Clara Loiseau Wont Wait FRANCE
42 Tom McEwen Toledo de Kerser GREAT BRITAIN
43 Michael Ryan WAIT LIST Dunlough Striker   IRELAND
44 Clare Abbott Euro Prince IRELAND
Hanna Berg 45 Hanna Berg Quite Survivor SWEDEN
46 Kitty King Vendredi Biats GREAT BRITAIN
Sandei Pietro 47 Pietro Sandei Rubis de Prere ITALY
48 Joseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRELAND
49 Selena O'Hanlon Foxwood High CANADA
50 Caroline Powell On The Brash NEW ZEALAND
Willa Newton 51 Willa Newton Chance Remark GREAT BRITAIN
Katie Preston 52 Katie Preston Templar Justice GREAT BRITAIN
53 Padraig Mccarthy Mr Chunky IRELAND
Matthew Heath 54 Matthew Heath WAIT LIST The Lion   GREAT BRITAIN
55 Virginia Thompson Star Nouveau NEW ZEALAND
56 Will Furlong Collien P 2 GREAT BRITAIN
57 Alicia Hawker Charles RR GREAT BRITAIN
58 Mark Todd NZB Campino NEW ZEALAND
59 Andrew Nicholson Swallow Springs NEW ZEALAND
60 Sarah Bullimore Reve du Rouet GREAT BRITAIN
61 Kirsty Short WAIT LIST Cossan Lad   GREAT BRITAIN
62 Bill Levett Lassban Diamond Lift AUSTRALIA
63 Jenny Caras Fernhill Fortitude UNITED STATES
David Britnell 64 David Britnell Continuity GREAT BRITAIN
65 Alexander Bragg Zagreb GREAT BRITAIN
66 Kazuma Tomoto Tacoma d'Horset JAPAN
67 Georgie Spence Halltown Harley GREAT BRITAIN
68 Arianna Schivo Quefira de l'Ormeau ITALY
69 Laura Collett Mr Bass GREAT BRITAIN
Emily Parker 70 Emily Parker Cryptonite GREAT BRITAIN
Caroline Clarke 71 Caroline Clarke Touch Too Much GREAT BRITAIN
72 Sam Griffiths Billy Liffy AUSTRALIA
73 Emily Philp Camembert GREAT BRITAIN
74 Louise Harwood Balladeer Miller Man GREAT BRITAIN
75 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden GREAT BRITAIN
Tamra Smith 76 Tamra Smith Wembley UNITED STATES
77 Alice Dunsdon WAIT LIST Cool Investment   GREAT BRITAIN
Wills Oakden 78 Wills Oakden Cooley Ramiro GREAT BRITAIN
79 Harry Mutch HD Bronze GREAT BRITAIN
80 Ingrid Klimke SAP Hale Bob OLD GERMANY
Isabel ENGLISH 81 Isabel English Feldale Mouse AUSTRALIA
82 Sebastien Cavaillon Sarah d'Argouges FRANCE
83 James Sommerville Talent GREAT BRITAIN
Kai Rueder 84 Kai Rueder Colani Sunrise GERMANY
Toshiyuki TANAKA 85 Toshiyuki Tanaka Kelecyn Pirate JAPAN
86 Regis Prud'hon Kaiser HDB 4175 FRANCE
87 Ellen Cameron Hanleen Crown Jewels GREAT BRITAIN
88 Warren Lamperd WAIT LIST Silvia   AUSTRALIA
Nicholas Lucey 89 Nicholas Lucey Proud Courage GREAT BRITAIN
90 Michael Owen Bradeley Law GREAT BRITAIN
91 Savannah Fulton WAIT LIST Captain Jack   UNITED STATES
92 Nana Dalton WAIT LIST Absolut Opposition   GREAT BRITAIN
Tom Rowland 93 Tom Rowland Possible Mission GREAT BRITAIN
94 Tim Price Ringwood Sky Boy NEW ZEALAND
Or
95 Tim Price Xavier Faer NEW ZEALAND
96 Oliver Townend Ulises GREAT BRITAIN
Or
97 Oliver Townend Ballaghmor Class GREAT BRITAIN
Or
98 Oliver Townend Cillnabradden Evo GREAT BRITAIN
99 Gemma Tattersall Pamero 4 GREAT BRITAIN
100 Tom Crisp Liberty and Glory GREAT BRITAIN
101 Kristina Cook Billy The Red GREAT BRITAIN
Or
102 Kristina Cook WAIT LIST Calvino II   GREAT BRITAIN
103 William Fox-Pitt Oratorio GREAT BRITAIN
104 Izzy Taylor Springpower GREAT BRITAIN
105 Pippa Funnell Billy Beware GREAT BRITAIN
Or
106 Pippa Funnell Majas Hope GREAT BRITAIN
Or
107 Pippa Funnell Billy Walk On GREAT BRITAIN
108 Christopher Burton Cooley Lands AUSTRALIA
109 Emma Hyslop-Webb WAIT LIST Pennlands Douglas   GREAT BRITAIN
Sam GriffithsWITHDRAWN Paulank Brockagh   AUSTRALIA
Pascal LeroyWITHDRAWN Minos de Petra   FRANCE
Lauren BladesWITHDRAWN Jesmond Justice   GREAT BRITAIN
Alexander BraggWITHDRAWN Barrichello   GREAT BRITAIN
Alexander BraggWITHDRAWN Shannondale Percy   GREAT BRITAIN
Kitty KingWITHDRAWN Ceylor LAN   GREAT BRITAIN
Georgie SpenceWITHDRAWN Wii Limbo   GREAT BRITAIN
Sian ColemanWITHDRAWN Kilroe Hero   IRELAND
Anna FreskgardWITHDRAWN Fly Away V/D N.Ranch   SWEDEN
Wait List position Horse Nationality Number of points
Nicholas Lucey 1 Nicholas Lucey ACCEPTED Proud Courage   GREAT BRITAIN 54
Katie Preston 2 Katie Preston ACCEPTED Templar Justice   GREAT BRITAIN 52
3 Simon Grieve ACCEPTED Drumbilla Metro   GREAT BRITAIN 51
4 Kate Honey WITHDRAWN Fernhill Now or Never   GREAT BRITAIN 49
Tamra Smith 5 Tamra Smith ACCEPTED Wembley   UNITED STATES 47
Nicky Hill 6 Nicky Hill ACCEPTED MGH Bingo Boy   GREAT BRITAIN 44
7 Pippa Funnell ACCEPTED Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN 26
8 Danielle Dunn WITHDRAWN Zocarla BLH   GREAT BRITAIN 26
9 Ellen Cameron ACCEPTED Hanleen Crown Jewels   GREAT BRITAIN 25
10 Ben Hobday ACCEPTED Harelaw Wizard   GREAT BRITAIN 20
Hazel Towers 11 Hazel Towers ACCEPTED Simply Clover   GREAT BRITAIN 15
12 Michael Ryan Dunlough Striker IRELAND 10
13 Becky Woolven Charlton Down Riverdance GREAT BRITAIN 9
Matthew Heath 14 Matthew Heath The Lion GREAT BRITAIN 8
15 Savannah Fulton Captain Jack UNITED STATES 7
16 Louisa Milne Home King Eider GREAT BRITAIN 6
17 Emma Hyslop-Webb Pennlands Douglas GREAT BRITAIN 6
18 Pascal Leroy WITHDRAWN Minos de Petra   FRANCE 5
19 Alice Dunsdon Cool Investment GREAT BRITAIN 4
20 Nana Dalton Absolut Opposition GREAT BRITAIN 4
21 Dag Albert Mitras Eminem SWEDEN 2
22 Kristina Cook Calvino II GREAT BRITAIN 2
23 Warren Lamperd Silvia AUSTRALIA 2
24 Kirsty Short Cossan Lad GREAT BRITAIN 0