Mitsubishi Motors Badminton Horse Trials

Wednesday 3rd May - Sunday 7th May, 2017 #MMBHT

2017 Entries

Filter by country

Filter by name

Drawn Order Horse Nationality
1 Lauren Kieffer Landmark's Monte Carlo UNITED STATES
2 Mark Todd Leonidas II NEW ZEALAND
3 Alexander Bragg Zagreb GREAT BRITAIN
4 Louise Harwood Whitson GREAT BRITAIN
5 Cedric Lyard Cadeau du Roi FRANCE
6 Tim Price Bango NEW ZEALAND
Or
7 Tim PriceWITHDRAWN Xavier Faer   NEW ZEALAND
8 Andrew Hoy The Blue Frontier AUSTRALIA
9 Oliver Townend MHS King Joules GREAT BRITAIN
Or
10 Oliver Townend Samuel Thomas II GREAT BRITAIN
11 Christopher Burton TS Jamaimo AUSTRALIA
12 Kristina Cook Calvino II GREAT BRITAIN
Or
13 Kristina Cook Billy The Red GREAT BRITAIN
14 Andrew Nicholson Qwanza NEW ZEALAND
Hannah Sue Burnett 15 Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot UNITED STATES
16 Merel BlomWITHDRAWN Rumour has it N.O.P   NETHERLANDS
Ruy Fonesca 17 Ruy FonsecaWITHDRAWN Tom Bombadill Too   BRAZIL
18 Astier Nicolas Piaf de B'Neville FRANCE
19 Dan Jocelyn Dassett Cool Touch NEW ZEALAND
Shane Rose 20 Shane Rose Shanghai Joe AUSTRALIA
21 Nicola Wilson Annie Clover GREAT BRITAIN
22 Nicky Roncoroni Stonedge GREAT BRITAIN
23 Lydia Hannon My Royal Touch GREAT BRITAIN
24 Louisa Milne Home WAIT LIST King Eider   GREAT BRITAIN
Willa Newton 25 Willa Newton Chance Remark GREAT BRITAIN
26 Jesse Campbell Kaapachino NEW ZEALAND
27 Sarah Parkes Balladeer Durban Hills GREAT BRITAIN
28 Caroline Powell Onwards and Upwards NEW ZEALAND
29 Kirsty JohnstonWITHDRAWN Opposition Detective   GREAT BRITAIN
30 Austin O'Connor Kilpatrick Knight IRELAND
31 Jean Teulere Matelot du Grand Val FRANCE
32 Lissa Green Malin Head Clover GREAT BRITAIN
33 Jim Newsam Magennis IRELAND
34 Bettina Hoy Designer 10 GERMANY
35 Clare Abbott Euro Prince IRELAND
Thibaut Vallette 36 Thibaut Vallette Qing du Briot ENE HN FRANCE
37 Camilla Speirs Portersize Just A Jiff IRELAND
38 Michael Jung La Biosthetique Sam FBW GERMANY
39 Gwendolen Fer Romantic Love FRANCE
40 Katherine Coleman Longwood UNITED STATES
Sandei Pietro 41 Pietro Sandei WAIT LIST Mouse   ITALY
42 Joseph Murphy Sportsfield Othello IRELAND
43 Emily Gilruth Topwood Beau GREAT BRITAIN
44 Dag Albert WAIT LIST Mitras Eminem   SWEDEN
45 Imogen Murray Ivar Gooden GREAT BRITAIN
46 Rosalind Canter Allstar B GREAT BRITAIN
47 Claas Romeike Cato 60 GERMANY
48 Michael Ryan Dunlough Striker IRELAND
49 Laura Collett Grand Manoeuvre GREAT BRITAIN
50 Lynn Symansky Donner UNITED STATES
51 Zara TindallWITHDRAWN High Kingdom   GREAT BRITAIN
52 Tom McEwen Toledo de Kerser GREAT BRITAIN
53 Sarah Ennis Horseware Stellor Rebound IRELAND
54 Ben Way Galley Light GREAT BRITAIN
55 Kirsty Short WAIT LIST Cossan Lad   GREAT BRITAIN
56 Karin Donckers Fletcha van 't Verahof BELGIUM
57 Becky Woolven Charlton Down Riverdance GREAT BRITAIN
58 Izzy Taylor KBIS Briarlands Matilda GREAT BRITAIN
59 Blyth Tait Bear Necessity V NEW ZEALAND
60 Elisa Wallace Simply Priceless UNITED STATES
61 Andrew Heffernan WAIT LIST Millthyme Corolla   NETHERLANDS
62 Pascal Leroy Minos de Petra FRANCE
63 Dr Marcio Carvalho Jorge Lissy Mac Wayer BRAZIL
64 Dominic Furnell Ballycahane Flower Power IRELAND
65 Ben Hobday WAIT LIST Mulrys Error   GREAT BRITAIN
66 Aoife Clark Fernhill Adventure IRELAND
67 Pippa FunnellWITHDRAWN Billy Beware   GREAT BRITAIN
68 Michael OwenWITHDRAWN Bradeley Law   GREAT BRITAIN
69 Kathryn Robinson Let it Bee CANADA
70 Paul Sims Glengarnock GREAT BRITAIN
71 Danielle Dunn Zocarla BLH GREAT BRITAIN
72 Arianna Schivo Quefira de l'Ormeau ITALY
73 James Sommerville Talent GREAT BRITAIN
74 Paul Tapner Bonza King of Rouges AUSTRALIA
75 Yoshiaki Oiwa The Duke of Cavan JAPAN
76 Tom Jackson Waltham Fiddlers Find GREAT BRITAIN
77 Emma Hyslop-Webb WAIT LIST Pennlands Douglas   GREAT BRITAIN
78 Alice Naber-Lozeman ACSI Harry Belafonte NETHERLANDS
79 Gemma Tattersall Arctic Soul GREAT BRITAIN
80 Helene Vattier Quito de Baliere FRANCE
81 Arthur Duffort WAIT LIST Herbst Golden Eclipse   FRANCE
82 Mark Kyle WAIT LIST Jesmond Justice   IRELAND
83 Sidney Dufresne Reliquaire FRANCE
84 Kitty KingWITHDRAWN Ceylor LAN   GREAT BRITAIN
85 Joris Vanspringel Lully Des Aulnes BELGIUM
86 Tom Crisp Coolys Luxury GREAT BRITAIN
87 Andreas DibowskiWITHDRAWN FRH Butts Avedon   GERMANY
88 Sarah Bullimore Reve Du Rouet GREAT BRITAIN
89 Sam Griffiths Paulank Brockagh AUSTRALIA
90 Jonty Evans Cooley Rorkes Drift IRELAND
91 Ingrid Klimke Horseware Hale Bob OLD GERMANY
Gubby Leech 92 Gubby Leech Xavier GREAT BRITAIN
93 Beanie Sturgis Lebowski GREAT BRITAIN
94 Cathal Daniels Rioghan Rua IRELAND
95 Ciaran Glynn WAIT LIST November Night   IRELAND
96 Caroline Chadelat Kadessia FRANCE
97 Fiona BreachWITHDRAWN Drumhowan Black Magic   GREAT BRITAIN
98 Mark Todd NZB Campino NEW ZEALAND
99 Lauren Kieffer Veronica UNITED STATES
100 Andrew Hoy Rutherglen AUSTRALIA
101 Cedric Lyard Qatar du Puech Rouget FRANCE
102 Christopher Burton Graf Liberty AUSTRALIA
103 Alexander Bragg WAIT LIST Redpath Ransom   GREAT BRITAIN
104 Louise Harwood Mr Potts GREAT BRITAIN
105 Tim PriceWITHDRAWN Ringwood Sky Boy   NEW ZEALAND
Or
106 Tim Price Xavier Faer NEW ZEALAND
107 Oliver Townend ODT Ghareeb GREAT BRITAIN
Or
108 Oliver Townend Samuel Thomas II GREAT BRITAIN
109 Kristina Cook Star Witness GREAT BRITAIN
Or
110 Kristina Cook Billy The Red GREAT BRITAIN
111 Andrew Nicholson Nereo NEW ZEALAND
Bill LevettWITHDRAWN Alexander NJ   AUSTRALIA
Rebecca HowardWITHDRAWN Riddle Master   CANADA
Francois LemiereWITHDRAWN Ogustin du Terroir   FRANCE
Jodie AmosWITHDRAWN Wise Crack   GREAT BRITAIN
Emilie ChandlerWITHDRAWN Coopers Law   GREAT BRITAIN
Nana DaltonWITHDRAWN Abbeylara Prince   GREAT BRITAIN
Tim LipsWITHDRAWN Bayro   NETHERLANDS
Wait List position Horse Nationality Number of points
1 Jean Teulere ACCEPTED Matelot du Grand Val   FRANCE 78
2 Sarah Parkes ACCEPTED Balladeer Durban Hills   GREAT BRITAIN 75
3 Caroline Chadelat ACCEPTED Kadessia   FRANCE 75
4 Tim Price ACCEPTED Xavier Faer   NEW ZEALAND 74
5 Joseph Murphy ACCEPTED Sportsfield Othello   IRELAND 72
6 Dominic Furnell ACCEPTED Ballycahane Flower Power   IRELAND 68
Gubby Leech 7 Gubby Leech ACCEPTED Xavier   GREAT BRITAIN 66
8 Arianna Schivo ACCEPTED Quefira de l'Ormeau   ITALY 63
9 Paul Sims ACCEPTED Glengarnock   GREAT BRITAIN 62
Ruy Fonesca 10 Ruy Fonseca WITHDRAWN Tom Bombadill Too   BRAZIL 58
11 Louise Harwood ACCEPTED Mr Potts   GREAT BRITAIN 58
12 Lissa Green ACCEPTED Malin Head Clover   GREAT BRITAIN 56
13 Bunnie Sexton WITHDRAWN Rise Against   UNITED STATES 53
Willa Newton 14 Willa Newton ACCEPTED Chance Remark   GREAT BRITAIN 51
15 Imogen Murray ACCEPTED Ivar Gooden   GREAT BRITAIN 45
16 Kathryn Robinson ACCEPTED Let it Bee   CANADA 41
17 Jim Newsam ACCEPTED Magennis   IRELAND 32
18 Michael Owen WITHDRAWN Bradeley Law   GREAT BRITAIN 32
19 Fiona Breach WITHDRAWN Drumhowan Black Magic   GREAT BRITAIN 32
20 Charlotte Brear WITHDRAWN Manor Missile   GREAT BRITAIN 28
21 Ciaran Glynn November Night IRELAND 22
22 Merel Blom WITHDRAWN Rumour has it N.O.P   NETHERLANDS 19
Sandei Pietro 24 Pietro Sandei Mouse ITALY 18
25 Emma Hyslop-Webb Pennlands Douglas GREAT BRITAIN 11
26 Dag Albert Mitras Eminem SWEDEN 11
27 Alexander Bragg Redpath Ransom GREAT BRITAIN 10
28 Arthur Duffort Herbst Golden Eclipse FRANCE 10
29 Ben Hobday Mulrys Error GREAT BRITAIN 8
30 Louisa Milne Home King Eider GREAT BRITAIN 8
31 Andrew Heffernan Millthyme Corolla NETHERLANDS 7
32 Mark Kyle Jesmond Justice IRELAND 6
33 Andrew Heffernan WITHDRAWN Boleybawn Ace NOP   NETHERLANDS 6
34 Kirsty Johnston WITHDRAWN Opposition Detective   GREAT BRITAIN 6
35 Zara Tindall WITHDRAWN High Kingdom   GREAT BRITAIN 6
36 Kirsty Short Cossan Lad GREAT BRITAIN 6